GT

Tour de France 2017  |  Stage 8. Dole - Station des Rousses   

104th edition

187 km, 8 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 4h30'29"
2.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 37"
3.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 50"
4.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
5.
Roman KREUZIGER
Orica - Scott
6.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
7.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
8.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Nathan BROWN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
10.
Romain HARDY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
11.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
12.
Louis MEINTJES
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Quick Step Floors
14.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Team Sky
16.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
17.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
18.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
19.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
21.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - Scott
22.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
26.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Simon YATES
Orica - Scott
30.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
32.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
33.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
34.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
35.
Pierre ROLLAND
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
36.
Andrew TALANSKY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
37.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
38.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
39.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
41.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 56"
42.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 01'59"
43.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'25"
44.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 06'59"
45.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 08'47"
47.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Sunweb
48.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 09'34"
49.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
54.
Ondřej CINK
Bahrain - Merida
55.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
59.
Simon CLARKE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
60.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'12"
61.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
62.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
63.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - Scott
64.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica - Scott
65.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team 13'28"
66.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Quick Step Floors
67.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
71.
Rudy MOLARD
FDJ
72.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
74.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie 15'14"
76.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
77.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
79.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 16'52"
80.
Maxime BOUET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 17'15"
82.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 20'56"
84.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
86.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
87.
Julien VERMOTE
Quick Step Floors
88.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
90.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors
92.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
97.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
101.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
104.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - Scott
106.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
108.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
109.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
111.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
112.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica - Scott
114.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
116.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
118.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
119.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
121.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
122.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
124.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
126.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
127.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
128.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick Step Floors 24'29"
129.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
132.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
133.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica - Scott
134.
Matteo TRENTIN
Quick Step Floors 27'26"
135.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 27'49"
136.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 28'30"
137.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31'34"
138.
Jack BAUER
Quick Step Floors
139.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick Step Floors
140.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
141.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
142.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
143.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
144.
Yohann GÈNE
Direct Energie
145.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Elie GESBERT
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
147.
Adrien PETIT
Direct Energie
148.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
149.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
150.
Marcel KITTEL
Quick Step Floors
151.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
152.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
153.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
154.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
155.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
156.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
157.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
158.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
159.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
160.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
161.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
162.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
163.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
164.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
165.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
166.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
167.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
168.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
169.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
170.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ
171.
Davide CIMOLAI
FDJ
172.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
173.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
174.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Sunweb
175.
Albert TIMMER
Team Sunweb
176.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
177.
Taylor PHINNEY
Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team
178.
Daniel MCLAY
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
179.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
180.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
181.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
182.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
183.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
FDJ
184.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
185.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha Alpecin
186.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 37'33"
187.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
FDJ
188.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
189.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
190.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
191.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
192.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
193.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 40'30"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Dole - Station des Rousses

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 187 km

Date: 8 July 2017