2.HC

Tour of Utah 2017  |  Stage 2. Brigham City - Snowbasin Resort   

1st edition

151 km, 1 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 3h38'12"
2.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling
3.
James PICCOLI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
4.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai - Al Ahli Pro Cycling Team 00'02"
5.
Kyle MURPHY
Cylance Cycling
6.
Robin CARPENTER
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
7.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
8.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
9.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
10.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
12.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 00'08"
14.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
15.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'10"
16.
Nigel ELLSAY
Silber Pro Cycling
17.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Axeon Hagens Berman 00'15"
18.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'17"
19.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'22"
20.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling 00'24"
21.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'51"
22.
Manuel SOLA ARJONA
00'53"
23.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
24.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'12"
25.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 01'19"
26.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 01'50"
27.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'14"
28.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF 02'32"
29.
Cory LOCKWOOD
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 02'39"
30.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03'12"
31.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 03'49"
32.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
33.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
34.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
36.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 05'37"
37.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team 08'02"
38.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 08'47"
39.
Alex HOEHN
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 10'06"
40.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 11'07"
41.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
0711 - Cycling
42.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
43.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
44.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
45.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
46.
Robbie SQUIRE
Canyon Bicycles
47.
Rubén COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
48.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
49.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 11'21"
50.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 15'45"
51.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 15'56"
52.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
53.
Orlando Trinidad GARIBAY CONTRERAS
Cylance Cycling
54.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 17'39"
55.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
56.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
57.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk
58.
Brian MCCULLOCH
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
59.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Silber Pro Cycling
60.
Steve FISHER
Canyon Bicycles
61.
Connor BROWN
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
62.
Cortlan BROWN
Canyon Bicycles
63.
Besmir BANUSHI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
64.
Kaler MARSHALL
Canyon Bicycles
65.
Samuel BRAND
66.
Jose Alfredo RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
67.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
68.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
69.
Chris WINN
Canyon Bicycles
70.
Joshua BERRY
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
71.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Cylance Cycling
72.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk
73.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
74.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk
76.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
77.
Julien GAGNE
Silber Pro Cycling
78.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
79.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
80.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
David GALARRETA UGARTE
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
83.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
84.
Jonny BROWN
Axeon Hagens Berman
85.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
86.
Michael RICE
Axeon Hagens Berman
87.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman
88.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
89.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling
90.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
91.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Axeon Hagens Berman
92.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
93.
Damiano CIMA
0711 - Cycling
94.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
95.
Tyler MAGNER
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
96.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
97.
Emile JEAN
Silber Pro Cycling
98.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy
99.
Danny PATE
Rally Cycling
100.
Marc Antoine SOUCY
Garneau Quebecor
101.
Reid MCCLURE
Team Novo Nordisk
102.
Erik SLACK
Canyon Bicycles
103.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
104.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
105.
Samuel Hunter SNIPE GROVE
Cylance Cycling
106.
Adam ROBERGE
Silber Pro Cycling
107.
Chad BEYER
Canyon Bicycles
108.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
109.
Bryan LEWIS
Cylance Cycling
110.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk
111.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
112.
Jordan CHEYNE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
113.
Eric MARCOTTE
Cylance Cycling
114.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
115.
Scott LAW
Cylance Cycling
116.
Nickolas ZUKOWSKY
Silber Pro Cycling
117.
Aviv YECHEZKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
118.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling 17'51"
119.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
120.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17'54"
121.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 17'56"
122.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19'19"
123.
Oscar CLARK
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
124.
Karl MENZIES
Cylance Cycling 21'17"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Brigham City - Snowbasin Resort

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 151 km

Date: 1 August 2017