2.HC

Tour of Utah 2017  |  Stage 7. Salt Lake City - Salt Lake City   

1st edition

117.8 km, 6 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 2h40'18"
2.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 00'02"
3.
Gavin MANNION
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team
5.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
6.
Rob BRITTON
Rally Cycling
7.
Travis MCCABE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8.
Martin ELMIGER
BMC Racing Team
9.
Taylor EISENHART
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
10.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
11.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling
12.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
13.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'11"
15.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Axeon Hagens Berman
16.
Robbie SQUIRE
Canyon Bicycles
17.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 00'15"
18.
Chris BUTLER
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Rubén COMPANIONI
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
22.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
23.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 00'19"
24.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 00'22"
25.
Nigel ELLSAY
Silber Pro Cycling 00'24"
26.
James PICCOLI
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
27.
Marco ZAMPARELLA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
28.
Adam DE VOS
Rally Cycling
29.
Simone VELASCO
Bardiani CSF
30.
Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
31.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
32.
Keegan SWIRBUL
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
33.
Eric MARCOTTE
Cylance Cycling 00'33"
34.
David GALARRETA UGARTE
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest 00'36"
35.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
Colin JOYCE
Rally Cycling
37.
Alex HOEHN
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
38.
Manuel SOLA ARJONA
39.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Novo Nordisk 00'45"
40.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'47"
41.
Jacob RATHE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'51"
42.
Connor BROWN
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 01'02"
43.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 01'04"
44.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
45.
Chris WINN
Canyon Bicycles
46.
Kyle MURPHY
Cylance Cycling 01'06"
47.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'14"
48.
Jordan CHEYNE
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01'19"
49.
Evan HUFFMAN
Rally Cycling
50.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling 01'23"
51.
Lachlan NORRIS
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
52.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk
53.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 01'25"
54.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'29"
55.
Steve FISHER
Canyon Bicycles 01'37"
56.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman
57.
John MURPHY
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 01'38"
58.
Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
59.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
60.
Joseph SCHMALZ
Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 01'41"
61.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
62.
Kaler MARSHALL
Canyon Bicycles 01'42"
63.
Chad BEYER
Canyon Bicycles 01'45"
64.
Joshua BERRY
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
65.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 01'56"
67.
Michael RICE
Axeon Hagens Berman
68.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF 01'57"
69.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
0711 - Cycling 01'59"
70.
Mihkel RÄIM
Israel Cycling Academy 02'01"
71.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
72.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 02'04"
73.
Cortlan BROWN
Canyon Bicycles 02'27"
74.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'29"
75.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02'33"
77.
Adam ROBERGE
Silber Pro Cycling
78.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Axeon Hagens Berman 02'41"
79.
Samuel BRAND
02'46"
80.
Emerson ORONTE
Rally Cycling 02'56"
81.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 03'19"
82.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai - Al Ahli Pro Cycling Team 03'27"
83.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Israel Cycling Academy 03'31"
84.
Jonny BROWN
Axeon Hagens Berman 04'00"
85.
Bryan LEWIS
Cylance Cycling 04'35"
86.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'25"
87.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Cylance Cycling
88.
Damiano CIMA
0711 - Cycling 05'29"
89.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
90.
Pier André CÔTÉ
Silber Pro Cycling 05'35"
91.
Erik SLACK
Canyon Bicycles 06'19"
92.
Simone STERBINI
Bardiani CSF 06'23"
93.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 06'28"
95.
Oscar CLARK
Holowesko - Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 07'31"
96.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk 08'48"
97.
Besmir BANUSHI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
98.
Stephen CLANCY
Team Novo Nordisk
99.
Taylor SHELDEN
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 08'52"
100.
Eric YOUNG
Rally Cycling 11'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Salt Lake City - Salt Lake City

Distance: 117.8 km

Date: 6 August 2017