1.1

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana 2017

12th edition

Soller - Deia 153.9 km

27 January 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 4h06'42"
2.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 00'24"
3.
Vicente GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Hospital de Loule 00'29"
4.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 00'58"
5.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 02'15"
6.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'32"
7.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH 02'56"
8.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 03'43"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
10.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 04'21"
11.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'29"
12.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'50"
13.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'03"
14.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH 06'04"
15.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'06"
16.
Marco BERNARDINETTI
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
17.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
20.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'08"
22.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
26.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
27.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
28.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 06'12"
30.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
31.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'18"
32.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 09'28"
33.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Equipo Bolivia
34.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
35.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 09'46"
36.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 13'57"
37.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky 14'15"
38.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
42.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos - BH 19'05"
43.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Joan RUIZ VICENS
Burgos - BH
45.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team
46.
Sebastián MORA VEDRI
Team Raleigh Gac
47.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 19'08"
52.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 19'40"
54.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
55.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 20'03"
56.
Noel GIL LLORENS
57.
Moreno HOFLAND
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
59.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
60.
Rik VAN IJZENDOORN
Team Novo Nordisk
61.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
62.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Equipo Bolivia
64.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
65.
Carlos JIMENEZ LOZANO
Equipo Bolivia
66.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
67.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
68.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
69.
David GALARRETA UGARTE
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
70.
Gotzon UDONDO SANTAMARIA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
71.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
72.
Uri MARTINS SANDOVAL
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest
73.
Aydar ZAKARIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
74.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Gregory OBANDO BRENES
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
76.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
77.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
78.
Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
79.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
80.
Rafael MARQUEZ RAIGON
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
81.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Team Raleigh Gac
82.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
83.
Benoît JARRIER
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
84.
Laurent PICHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
85.
Maxime DANIEL
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
86.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
87.
Artem OVECHKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
88.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
89.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Equipo Bolivia
91.
Aitor GONZALEZ PRIETO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
92.
Marcos ROJO
Burgos - BH 20'48"
93.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
21'25"

Race information

Start, finish: Soller - Deia

Distance: 153.9 km

Date: 27 January 2017