Tour de France - 2018

105th edition

Stage 10. Annecy - Le Grand-Bornand , 159 km    

17 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 4h25'27"
2.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'34"
3.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie 01'40"
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 01'44"
5.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
6.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 02'24"
7.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 03'23"
8.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
9.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
11.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
15.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
16.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
17.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
18.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
19.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
20.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
21.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'28"
24.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky 03'38"
25.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'55"
26.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 04'14"
27.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
28.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
32.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 04'26"
34.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'59"
35.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 08'14"
36.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ 09'47"
38.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 10'52"
39.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
42.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
44.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
45.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 10'57"
47.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 11'25"
48.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
49.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 12'11"
50.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
51.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
53.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 14'54"
54.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 15'02"
55.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 15'03"
56.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17'42"
57.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 17'47"
58.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 18'25"
59.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 18'52"
60.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
61.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
66.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
67.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
68.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
69.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
70.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
72.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
73.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
74.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
75.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
76.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
77.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
78.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'28"
79.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
81.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
84.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 21'33"
85.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 22'36"
86.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
88.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 24'28"
89.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 25'03"
90.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
92.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
93.
Kevin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
94.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
96.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
98.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
100.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
102.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
103.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
106.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
108.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
110.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
112.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 25'23"
114.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
115.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 26'29"
116.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 27'50"
118.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
119.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
120.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
121.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
123.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
125.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
128.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
132.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
135.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
136.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
137.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
138.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
139.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
140.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
141.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Jerome COUSIN
Direct Energie
144.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
145.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
146.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
147.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
148.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
149.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
150.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
151.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
152.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
153.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
154.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 29'56"
155.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 34'02"
156.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
157.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
158.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
159.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
160.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
162.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
163.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
164.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
165.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data