Tour de France 2018  |  Stage 11. Albertville - La Rosière   

105th edition

108 km, 18 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 3h29'36"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 20"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
4.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 22"
5.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 27"
7.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 57"
8.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 59"
9.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
11.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'07"
13.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 01'47"
14.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
15.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'58"
16.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'51"
17.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'59"
18.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 03'06"
19.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'08"
20.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
21.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'30"
22.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
24.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 03'41"
25.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'53"
26.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
27.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 04'42"
28.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 07'10"
30.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'59"
31.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 09'49"
32.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ 10'40"
33.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 10'56"
34.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 11'29"
35.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 12'02"
40.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
41.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 12'31"
42.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'21"
43.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
44.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
45.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 15'03"
46.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 15'29"
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 16'31"
48.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
49.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
50.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
51.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
52.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
53.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
54.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 17'25"
56.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie 17'51"
58.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
59.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
60.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
61.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 18'42"
62.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 20'07"
63.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
65.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21'17"
66.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 22'02"
69.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 22'23"
70.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
72.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
76.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
80.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 23'51"
81.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 24'38"
82.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
83.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors 24'51"
84.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
85.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
87.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
88.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
89.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 26'05"
91.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 26'07"
92.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
93.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
94.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
95.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
97.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
98.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
99.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
100.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
101.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
102.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
103.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
104.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
105.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
106.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
108.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick-Step Floors
109.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
112.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
113.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
114.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
115.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
116.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
121.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
122.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
123.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
124.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 26'44"
125.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 27'25"
126.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
127.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
129.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
131.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
133.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
134.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
135.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
136.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
137.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
138.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
139.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
140.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
142.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
144.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
145.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
146.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
147.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
148.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
149.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
150.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 27'45"
151.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 27'56"
152.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 27'58"
153.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie 28'31"
154.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 29'05"
155.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
156.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 29'18"
157.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 29'22"
158.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
159.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
160.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 29'25"
162.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 31'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Albertville - La Rosière

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 108 km

Date: 18 July 2018