Tour de France - 2018

105th edition

Stage 19. Lourdes - Laruns , 200 km    

27 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 5h28'17"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 19"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
7.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
8.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
9.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 31"
10.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'47"
12.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
13.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 03'39"
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'57"
17.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'31"
18.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'52"
19.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 07'09"
20.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 07'18"
21.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
22.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
23.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
24.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
25.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 11'58"
26.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'36"
27.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 13'09"
28.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 14'38"
29.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 16'59"
31.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17'43"
32.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
33.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
34.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 18'28"
36.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
37.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 19'30"
38.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 21'41"
39.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
40.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 22'53"
41.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 24'13"
42.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 29'40"
43.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 31'41"
44.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 31'43"
45.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
50.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 31'55"
51.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
52.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Kevin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
54.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
55.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
56.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
57.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
62.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
63.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
65.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
67.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
68.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 32'05"
69.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
70.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
71.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
72.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
75.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
76.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
77.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
78.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
80.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
81.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
82.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
83.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
86.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
90.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
96.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
97.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
98.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
101.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
102.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
103.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
104.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
105.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 32'34"
106.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 32'50"
107.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 36'22"
109.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
111.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
112.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 38'23"
113.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
114.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
115.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
116.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
119.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
122.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
123.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
124.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
126.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
127.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
128.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
132.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
133.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
134.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
135.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
137.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
138.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
139.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
140.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
143.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
144.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
145.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 40'33"