Tour de France 2018  |  Stage 1. Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile - Fontenay-le-Comte   

105th edition

189 km, 7 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors 4h23'32"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
7.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
8.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
15.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
16.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
17.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
18.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
20.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
24.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
25.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
26.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
28.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
29.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
32.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
33.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
34.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
36.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
37.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
39.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
42.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
44.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
45.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
47.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
54.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
56.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
57.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
58.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
59.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
61.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
64.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 22"
65.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 24"
66.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 32"
68.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 33"
69.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34"
70.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
71.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 40"
72.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 42"
73.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
74.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
75.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
76.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
79.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
82.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 51"
84.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
85.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
86.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
88.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
92.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
94.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
96.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
97.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
98.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
101.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
103.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 01'02"
105.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 01'04"
106.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
107.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'12"
109.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
110.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'14"
111.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 01'15"
112.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
113.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
114.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 01'17"
115.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'18"
116.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
117.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
120.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 01'22"
121.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
122.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 01'27"
123.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
124.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'30"
125.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
127.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 01'38"
128.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'52"
129.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'00"
130.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'11"
131.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'16"
132.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'19"
134.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
135.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 02'24"
136.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
137.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
138.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
139.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
140.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
141.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
142.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
143.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
144.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
145.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
146.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
147.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
148.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
149.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
150.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
152.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 02'42"
153.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 02'44"
154.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
155.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
156.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'48"
157.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'02"
158.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
159.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
160.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
162.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
163.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
164.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 03'12"
165.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 04'04"
166.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
167.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
168.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
169.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
170.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
171.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
172.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 06'23"
173.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
174.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
175.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 07'48"
176.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Noirmoutier-en-l'Ile - Fontenay-le-Comte

Distance: 189 km

Date: 7 July 2018