Tour de France 2018  |  Stage 20. Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle - Espelette I.T.T.   

105th edition

31 km, 28 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb 40'52"
2.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01"
3.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 14"
4.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 50"
5.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 51"
6.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 52"
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'02"
8.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'12"
9.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'22"
10.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 01'23"
11.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'26"
12.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
13.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 01'31"
14.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'41"
16.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'45"
17.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 01'49"
18.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 01'50"
19.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
20.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'52"
21.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
22.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'56"
23.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'57"
24.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky 01'58"
26.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 02'01"
27.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'06"
28.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'19"
29.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'25"
30.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'30"
31.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 02'32"
32.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 02'36"
33.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'38"
34.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 02'40"
35.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 02'41"
36.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 02'45"
37.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 02'47"
38.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'51"
39.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ 02'53"
40.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'54"
41.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'59"
42.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 03'01"
44.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'05"
45.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 03'11"
46.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 03'13"
47.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 03'17"
48.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
49.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'21"
50.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'23"
51.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'27"
52.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
53.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 03'28"
54.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'34"
55.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 03'37"
56.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
58.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 03'42"
59.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 03'43"
60.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'48"
61.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'52"
62.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 03'54"
63.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'55"
64.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
65.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 03'58"
66.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 04'00"
67.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 04'02"
68.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 04'06"
70.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'07"
71.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'13"
72.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 04'14"
74.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'17"
75.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 04'24"
76.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'32"
77.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'36"
78.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 04'40"
79.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 04'44"
80.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie 04'45"
81.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'49"
82.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 04'53"
83.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
84.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'56"
85.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 04'57"
86.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors 04'58"
87.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 04'59"
88.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 05'02"
89.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 05'08"
90.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 05'17"
91.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
92.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 05'20"
93.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 05'21"
94.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 05'24"
95.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'27"
96.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'35"
97.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 05'36"
98.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'37"
99.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 05'38"
100.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 05'40"
101.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'42"
102.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 05'44"
103.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'46"
104.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 05'47"
105.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'50"
106.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 05'52"
107.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 05'55"
110.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 05'59"
111.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 06'01"
113.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'03"
114.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 06'04"
115.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 06'05"
116.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 06'07"
117.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 06'14"
118.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'15"
119.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
120.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 06'18"
121.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'22"
122.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'27"
123.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
124.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 06'28"
125.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors 06'31"
126.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 06'33"
127.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06'42"
128.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'49"
129.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 06'53"
131.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'55"
132.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 06'59"
133.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 07'01"
134.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 07'05"
135.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'11"
136.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 07'13"
137.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 07'17"
138.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 07'23"
139.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie 07'26"
140.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'43"
141.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 08'00"
142.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'12"
143.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 08'13"
144.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'34"
145.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 09'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle - Espelette I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 31 km

Date: 28 July 2018