Tour de France 2018  |  Stage 2. Mouilleron-Saint-Germain - La Roche-sur-Yon   

105th edition

182.5 km, 8 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h06'37"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
4.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
8.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
11.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
12.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
15.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
16.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
17.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
19.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
20.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
22.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
24.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
26.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
29.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
30.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
31.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
32.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
34.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
35.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
36.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
37.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
38.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
42.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
44.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
45.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
46.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
47.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
51.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
53.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
54.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
57.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
59.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
62.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
63.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
66.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
67.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
68.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
69.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
70.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
74.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
75.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
76.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
77.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
82.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
83.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
84.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
87.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
88.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
89.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
90.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
91.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
93.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
96.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
99.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
102.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
103.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
104.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
106.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
107.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
108.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
109.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
110.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
117.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
118.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors 01'39"
119.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
120.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 00'00"
121.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'39"
122.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 00'00"
123.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie 01'47"
124.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
125.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 00'00"
126.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 02'25"
127.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
128.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
130.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
134.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
135.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
138.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
139.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
141.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
142.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
145.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
146.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
147.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
148.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 00'00"
149.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'25"
150.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
151.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
152.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'33"
153.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 03'03"
154.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors 03'17"
155.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
156.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
157.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
158.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'20"
159.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors 00'00"
160.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'44"
161.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'02"
162.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
163.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
164.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
165.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 04'10"
166.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 04'13"
167.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 00'00"
168.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
169.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
170.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'31"
171.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'00"
172.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 05'18"
173.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 06'18"
174.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Mouilleron-Saint-Germain - La Roche-sur-Yon

Distance: 182.5 km

Date: 8 July 2018