Tour de France 2018  |  Stage 4. La Baule - Sarzeau   

105th edition

192 km, 10 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors 4h25'01"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
5.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
6.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
8.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
13.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
14.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
15.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
16.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
17.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
18.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
19.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
20.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
21.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
22.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
23.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
24.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
25.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
26.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
27.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
29.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
31.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
33.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
35.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
36.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
38.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
40.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
42.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
43.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
44.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
45.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
46.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
48.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
49.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
50.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
52.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
53.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
54.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
64.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
65.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
66.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
67.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
68.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
69.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
71.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
72.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
73.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
76.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
77.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
80.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
82.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
83.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
84.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
86.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
89.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
90.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
91.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
96.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
97.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
98.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
101.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
103.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
104.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
107.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 22"
108.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 30"
109.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
110.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 32"
111.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 34"
112.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
113.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 38"
115.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 47"
116.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 50"
117.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 54"
118.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 59"
122.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'04"
123.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'06"
124.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'11"
125.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 01'19"
126.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'24"
127.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 01'27"
128.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie 01'33"
129.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'34"
130.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 02'16"
131.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'28"
132.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'44"
133.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
134.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
135.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
136.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
137.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
138.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
139.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'47"
140.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
141.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
142.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'05"
143.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
144.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'22"
145.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
146.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
147.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
148.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
149.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
150.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
151.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
152.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
153.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
154.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 03'48"
155.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
156.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
157.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
158.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
159.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
160.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
161.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
162.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
163.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
164.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
165.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
166.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
167.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
168.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
169.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 05'53"
170.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 05'55"
172.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'22"
173.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 10'12"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. La Baule - Sarzeau

Distance: 192 km

Date: 10 July 2018