Tour de France - 2018

105th edition

Stage 6. Brest - Guerlédan/Mûr-de-Bretagne , 181 km    

12 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 4h13'43"
2.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale 01"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 03"
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
5.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
10.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
12.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
13.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
16.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 06"
18.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 08"
19.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 11"
20.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 12"
21.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
22.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
24.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
25.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky
27.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
29.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
30.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
32.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 16"
33.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale 31"
34.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
35.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
36.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 41"
38.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 43"
39.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
41.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 45"
42.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
44.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 53"
46.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
47.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 58"
48.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'04"
50.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 01'05"
51.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'16"
52.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 01'23"
54.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
55.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'58"
58.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 02'00"
59.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 02'14"
62.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto Soudal
63.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 02'17"
64.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
65.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
66.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
67.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
70.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
72.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
75.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
76.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
77.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
78.
Jerome COUSIN
Direct Energie 02'29"
79.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
80.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 03'07"
81.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
83.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'09"
84.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
86.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'27"
87.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 03'28"
88.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 03'38"
90.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 03'44"
91.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
92.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'59"
93.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
94.
Kevin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 04'13"
95.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'34"
96.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 04'59"
99.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
100.
Silvan DILLIER
AG2R La Mondiale 05'38"
101.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'41"
102.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
103.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 05'45"
104.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
105.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
106.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 05'46"
107.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
108.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
109.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 05'55"
110.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale 06'11"
111.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 06'18"
112.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'28"
113.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'43"
114.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 07'18"
115.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 07'30"
116.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 07'45"
117.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 08'25"
118.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
119.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
120.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 09'06"
122.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 09'35"
123.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'37"
124.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
125.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 09'39"
127.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 10'13"
128.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
130.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
132.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 11'14"
133.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
134.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
136.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 11'32"
137.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11'45"
138.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
140.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 14'30"
142.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
143.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
144.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
145.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
146.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
147.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
148.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
149.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
150.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
151.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
152.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
153.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
154.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
155.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
156.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
157.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
158.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
159.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
160.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
161.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
162.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
163.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
165.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ
166.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
167.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
168.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
169.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
170.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie