Tour de France 2018  |  Stage 7. Fougères - Chartres   

105th edition

231 km, 13 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 5h43'42"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
11.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
12.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
15.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
19.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
20.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
21.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
23.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
25.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
26.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
28.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
29.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
30.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
31.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
32.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
33.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
36.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
38.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
39.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
41.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
42.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
44.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
46.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
47.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
48.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
49.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
53.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
56.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
57.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
58.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
59.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
61.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
62.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
67.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
68.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
69.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
70.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
74.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
75.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
77.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
79.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
80.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
81.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
82.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
83.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
86.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
88.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
90.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
92.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
93.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
94.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
95.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
97.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
98.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
99.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
103.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
104.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
108.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
109.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
112.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
113.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
118.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
119.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 40"
120.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 42"
121.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 49"
123.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'06"
124.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 01'11"
125.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
126.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
128.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
129.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 01'25"
130.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'27"
131.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
133.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'36"
134.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
135.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'40"
136.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
137.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'44"
138.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 02'00"
139.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'19"
141.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'21"
142.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
143.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
146.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
147.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
149.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
150.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
151.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
152.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
153.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
154.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
155.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
156.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
157.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
158.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
159.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
160.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
161.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
162.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
163.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
164.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
165.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
166.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
167.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
168.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
169.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
170.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 04'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Fougères - Chartres

Distance: 231 km

Date: 13 July 2018