Tour de France 2018  |  Stage 8. Dreux - Amiens   

105th edition

181 km, 14 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h23'36"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
7.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
8.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data
9.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
10.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
15.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
20.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
21.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
22.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
23.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
25.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
27.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
28.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
29.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
30.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
31.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
32.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
33.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
34.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
35.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
39.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
40.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
42.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
43.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
47.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
48.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
53.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
54.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
58.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
59.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
60.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
63.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
67.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
70.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
72.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
73.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
74.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
75.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
77.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
79.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
80.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
82.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
83.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
84.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
85.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
86.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
88.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
89.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
90.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
92.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick-Step Floors
94.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25"
95.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 26"
96.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
97.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 30"
98.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
100.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
101.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38"
102.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 40"
103.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 42"
104.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
105.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 45"
107.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 49"
108.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 50"
109.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
110.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
111.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 59"
112.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 01'03"
113.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'04"
114.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
115.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
116.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 01'14"
118.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 01'16"
119.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
122.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
123.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
124.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
125.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
126.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'22"
127.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'23"
128.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 01'30"
129.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie 01'34"
131.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'51"
133.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
134.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
135.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
136.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'00"
137.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
138.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
139.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 02'16"
141.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 02'28"
142.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'39"
143.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
144.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'42"
145.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
146.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
147.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
149.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
150.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
151.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
152.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
153.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
154.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
155.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
156.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 04'58"
157.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
159.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
160.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
161.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
163.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 05'02"
164.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
165.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
166.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
167.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
168.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie
169.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 11'05"
170.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Dreux - Amiens

Distance: 181 km

Date: 14 July 2018