Tour de France 2018  |  Stage 9. Arras - Roubaix   

105th edition

154 km, 15 July 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 3h24'26"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
4.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors 19"
5.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
8.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 27"
9.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
10.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
13.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick-Step Floors
14.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
16.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
17.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
19.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
20.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
23.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
25.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
29.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
30.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
32.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
34.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 34"
36.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
38.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 36"
39.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 38"
40.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
42.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 42"
45.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
46.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
47.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Damien GAUDIN
Direct Energie 47"
49.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 48"
50.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 55"
51.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'02"
52.
Mark CAVENDISH
Team Dimension Data 01'12"
53.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'23"
55.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
56.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 01'30"
57.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 01'50"
58.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'55"
59.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
60.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
61.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
62.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
64.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
66.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
67.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
71.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
72.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 02'12"
73.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 02'26"
74.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'23"
75.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 04'15"
76.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
77.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
78.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 05'11"
79.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
80.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'42"
81.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'47"
82.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
84.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
86.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 05'52"
91.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'57"
92.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 06'01"
93.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
95.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 06'03"
96.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 06'17"
97.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 07'57"
98.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'31"
99.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie 10'18"
100.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 10'26"
101.
Florian VACHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
102.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
103.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'03"
104.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 12'24"
105.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
106.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
107.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
108.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
109.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
110.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 16'04"
111.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
112.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
114.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
116.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
120.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
121.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
122.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'09"
124.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
125.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
127.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
128.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
129.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
133.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
134.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
135.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
136.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
137.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
138.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
139.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
140.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
142.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
144.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
145.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
146.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
147.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
148.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
149.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
150.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
151.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
152.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
153.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
154.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
155.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
156.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
157.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
158.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
159.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
160.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
161.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
162.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
163.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 16'23"
164.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'28"
165.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 19'51"
166.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
167.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Arras - Roubaix

Distance: 154 km

Date: 15 July 2018