Giro di Lombardia - 2018

112th edition

Bergamo - Como 241 km

13 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 5h53'22"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 32"
3.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 43"
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
5.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 48"
10.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'22"
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'31"
12.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky
13.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
14.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
16.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'57"
17.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'04"
18.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'33"
19.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
21.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 03'54"
25.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
27.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
28.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'59"
29.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 04'01"
30.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'04"
31.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 04'55"
32.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'57"
33.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
34.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 06'02"
35.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 06'40"
36.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
37.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 07'02"
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
40.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
41.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
42.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
43.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
47.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
48.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
49.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'07"
50.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
51.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
52.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
53.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Israel Cycling Academy 08'10"
54.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 08'40"
55.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
56.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 08'57"
57.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 09'51"
58.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 10'36"
59.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
62.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 10'39"
63.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
64.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'28"
66.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
68.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
69.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
71.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
72.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
73.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
74.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 14'27"
75.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'01"
76.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
78.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 15'05"
80.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 17'02"
81.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
83.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
85.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
86.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
87.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
88.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19'21"
89.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 23'36"
90.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
91.
Joan BOU COMPANY
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
92.
Marco TIZZA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
93.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
94.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy 24'56"
95.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 25'08"
96.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25'10"
97.
Miguel Eduardo FLOREZ LOPEZ
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
98.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy