Paris - Nice 2018  |  Stage 1. Chatou - Meudon   

76th edition

135 km, 4 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 3h07'39"
2.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
6.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 02"
8.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
13.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
21.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
22.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
23.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
25.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
29.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
31.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
32.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
33.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
35.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
36.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
37.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 11"
38.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 18"
39.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
40.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 20"
41.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 23"
42.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
43.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 27"
44.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 28"
45.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
46.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
47.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 31"
48.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 34"
49.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
50.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
51.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
52.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie 39"
54.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 41"
55.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
56.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 53"
58.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 55"
59.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 59"
60.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
61.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
62.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 01'06"
64.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
66.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'17"
67.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'19"
68.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
70.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'26"
71.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 01'28"
73.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
74.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'30"
75.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'32"
76.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'33"
77.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
78.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'36"
79.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'38"
80.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
81.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
83.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
85.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
86.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
87.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
88.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
89.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'49"
93.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 02'21"
94.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
95.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 02'48"
96.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
99.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
101.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
104.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
107.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
108.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
109.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
112.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
115.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
116.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
117.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
118.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
119.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
120.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
122.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
123.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
124.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
125.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
126.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
127.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
128.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'24"
129.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
133.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
134.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'40"
137.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'46"
138.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 04'01"
139.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'08"
140.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
141.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
142.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 04'11"
143.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'36"
144.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'05"
145.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'14"
146.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'22"
147.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb 05'33"
148.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 05'35"
149.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors 06'05"
150.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 06'13"
151.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
152.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 06'15"
153.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 17'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Chatou - Meudon

Distance: 135 km

Date: 4 March 2018