Paris - Nice 2018  |  Stage 2. Orsonville - Vierzon   

76th edition

187 km, 5 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 4h51'31"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
5.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
8.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
9.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
14.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
20.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
21.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
23.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
27.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
28.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
29.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
30.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
33.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
34.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
35.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
38.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
39.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
40.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
42.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
45.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
47.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
49.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
50.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
51.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
52.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
54.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
55.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
56.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
61.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
63.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
65.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
66.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
67.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie
68.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
69.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
70.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
71.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
72.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
73.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
74.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
75.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
76.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
77.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
78.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
80.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
81.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
83.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
84.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
86.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
87.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
88.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
90.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
92.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
93.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
95.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
97.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
100.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
101.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
103.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
105.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
106.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
107.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
108.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
109.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
112.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
113.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
114.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
116.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
117.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
119.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
120.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 44"
121.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
122.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 46"
123.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
124.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 49"
125.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 52"
126.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 57"
127.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 58"
128.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
130.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 01'01"
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
133.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
134.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
135.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'04"
136.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'07"
138.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 01'09"
139.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
140.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 01'28"
141.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors 01'53"
142.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 02'06"
143.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
144.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
145.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
146.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 02'59"
148.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
149.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'09"
150.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
151.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'15"
152.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Orsonville - Vierzon

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 187 km

Date: 5 March 2018