Paris - Nice 2018  |  Stage 4. La Fouillouse - Saint-Étienne I.T.T.   

76th edition

18.4 km, 7 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 25'33"
2.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 11"
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 16"
4.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 20"
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 27"
6.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 28"
8.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 29"
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 33"
10.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 34"
13.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 39"
14.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 42"
15.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 45"
16.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 48"
17.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 56"
18.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
19.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'00"
20.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 01'03"
21.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'04"
22.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
23.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 01'08"
24.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
25.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'09"
26.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
27.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
28.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'11"
30.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 01'14"
32.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 01'15"
33.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'16"
34.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 01'21"
35.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie 01'25"
36.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'29"
37.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 01'31"
38.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
39.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'34"
40.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'35"
41.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 01'37"
42.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 01'40"
43.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 01'43"
44.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'48"
45.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'49"
46.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'50"
47.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'51"
49.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 01'53"
51.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 01'54"
52.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 01'56"
53.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 01'59"
54.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'00"
55.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 02'01"
56.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 02'02"
58.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'03"
60.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 02'07"
62.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
63.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 02'12"
64.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'16"
65.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'17"
66.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 02'19"
68.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
69.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 02'20"
70.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'21"
71.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'22"
72.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'23"
73.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'24"
74.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 02'25"
75.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'28"
76.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors 02'30"
77.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'31"
78.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'34"
79.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'36"
80.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 02'37"
81.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'38"
82.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 02'39"
83.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
84.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 02'42"
85.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 02'47"
86.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 02'48"
87.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 02'49"
88.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 02'50"
89.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 02'51"
90.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'52"
91.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'53"
92.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
93.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
94.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
95.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'55"
96.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 02'56"
97.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 02'57"
98.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'58"
99.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'59"
100.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
101.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 03'04"
102.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 03'05"
103.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'10"
104.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 03'12"
105.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 03'13"
106.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'14"
107.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 03'15"
109.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'17"
110.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 03'22"
111.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'23"
112.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
114.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 03'25"
115.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 03'28"
116.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 03'29"
117.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
118.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'33"
119.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 03'39"
120.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'41"
121.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 03'43"
122.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'45"
123.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 03'48"
124.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'50"
125.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'54"
126.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
127.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 03'58"
128.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
129.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03'59"
130.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'02"
131.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors 04'03"
132.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 04'04"
133.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 04'06"
134.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'09"
135.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 04'10"
137.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 04'13"
138.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 04'15"
139.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 04'22"
140.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 04'28"
141.
Daniel MCLAY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'30"
142.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 04'32"
143.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 04'36"
144.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'37"
145.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 04'42"
146.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
147.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'46"
148.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'08"
149.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 05'26"
150.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. La Fouillouse - Saint-Étienne I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 18.4 km

Date: 7 March 2018