Paris - Nice 2018  |  Stage 6. Sisteron - Vence   

76th edition

188 km, 9 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 4h40'05"
2.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 02"
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
4.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
5.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
6.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
12.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
14.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
16.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
17.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 44"
18.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
21.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
22.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 01'11"
23.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
25.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
28.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'20"
29.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
33.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 03'36"
34.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
35.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
36.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 03'40"
37.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
38.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
39.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 04'16"
40.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'15"
41.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
43.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
47.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
50.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
51.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 06'28"
52.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'48"
53.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
54.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
55.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
56.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
57.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors
58.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 09'36"
60.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
64.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
65.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
67.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
68.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
70.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
71.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
72.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
76.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
77.
Jérôme COUSIN
Direct Energie
78.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
79.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
80.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 11'27"
81.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
82.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
83.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
84.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
85.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
87.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
92.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
93.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
94.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
96.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 12'59"
99.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 13'04"
100.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
101.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
104.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors 14'11"
105.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
108.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
110.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 15'29"
111.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
112.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
113.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 18'01"
114.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
115.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
117.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
118.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
121.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 18'32"
125.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 20'13"
126.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
127.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 22'22"
131.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 26'30"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sisteron - Vence

Distance: 188 km

Date: 9 March 2018