Paris - Nice - 2018

76th edition

Stage 7. Nice - La Colmiane , 175 km    

10 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 5h02'54"
2.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 08"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 13"
5.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 20"
7.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 46"
8.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 48"
10.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 54"
11.
Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
12.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 58"
13.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'04"
14.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'36"
15.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'01"
16.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
17.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
18.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'08"
19.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 02'19"
20.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'40"
21.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'41"
22.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 04'22"
24.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
25.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
27.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 04'25"
28.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 04'41"
29.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 08'00"
30.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'03"
31.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 09'12"
32.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'41"
34.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
35.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
37.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 12'03"
38.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 12'56"
39.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 13'56"
40.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'00"
42.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
43.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 14'32"
45.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 15'05"
46.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team 16'40"
47.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 17'54"
48.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
49.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 18'02"
50.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
52.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
54.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
55.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
56.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
57.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
58.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
59.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 21'52"
60.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors 22'19"
61.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
62.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
65.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
66.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
67.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
69.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
70.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
71.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
72.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'25"
74.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
75.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
76.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 22'30"
77.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 23'40"
78.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 24'46"
79.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 25'56"
80.
Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 26'03"
83.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 26'04"
84.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'13"
85.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
87.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie
88.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
89.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 26'53"
90.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
91.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
92.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
94.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
96.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
97.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
100.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
101.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
102.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin 27'16"
103.
Dries DEVENYNS
Quick-Step Floors 28'27"
104.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott 29'02"
106.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 32'28"
107.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Erik BASKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
112.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
113.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
114.
Jerome COUSIN
Direct Energie