Paris - Nice - 2018

Stage 8. Nice - Nice (110 km) - 11/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Team Sky
ESP
2h53'06"
2. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Astana Pro Team
ESP
3. Marc SOLER Movistar Team
ESP
03"
4. Patrick KONRAD Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
38"
5. Tim WELLENS Lotto Soudal
BEL
6. Simon YATES Mitchelton - Scott
GBR
7. Dylan TEUNS BMC Racing Team
BEL
8. Richard CARAPAZ Movistar Team
ECU
9. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Bahrain - Merida
ESP
10. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Bahrain - Merida
ESP
11. Alexis VUILLERMOZ AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
12. Felix GROßSCHARTNER Bora - Hansgrohe
AUT
55"
13. Yves LAMPAERT Quick-Step Floors
BEL
01'30"
14. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
15. Jakob FUGLSANG Astana Pro Team
DEN
02'45"
16. Warren BARGUIL Team Fortuneo - Samsic
FRA
17. Oliver NAESEN AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
03'44"
18. Rudy MOLARD FDJ
FRA
19. Sam OOMEN Team Sunweb
NED
20. Pierre ROLLAND Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
FRA
21. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
22. Antonio NIBALI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
03'46"
23. Matteo TRENTIN Mitchelton - Scott
ITA
24. Ilnur ZAKARIN Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
06'13"
25. Jurgen ROELANDTS BMC Racing Team
BEL
06'26"
26. Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie
FRA
08'32"
27. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
28. Mikael CHEREL AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
08'43"
29. Tony GALLOPIN AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
30. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Mitchelton - Scott
DEN
09'42"
31. Hugo HOULE Astana Pro Team
CAN
09'45"
32. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
10'10"
33. Roman KREUZIGER Mitchelton - Scott
CZE
12'56"
34. Julian ALAPHILIPPE Quick-Step Floors
FRA
12'58"
35. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
13'51"
36. Remy DI GREGORIO Delko Marseille Provence KTM
FRA
14'05"
37. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
38. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delko Marseille Provence KTM
ESP
39. Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie
FRA
40. Benjamin KING Team Dimension Data
USA
41. Diego ROSA Team Sky
ITA
42. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Cofidis, Solutions Credits
ESP
43. Pawel POLJANSKI Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
44. Nicolas EDET Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
45. Serge PAUWELS Team Dimension Data
BEL
46. Cyril GAUTIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
47. Natnael BERHANE Team Dimension Data
ERI
48. Robert GESINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
49. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
50. Dylan VAN BAARLE Team Sky
NED
51. Pierre Luc PERICHON Team Fortuneo - Samsic
FRA
52. Eduardo SEPULVEDA Movistar Team
ARG
53. Amael MOINARD Team Fortuneo - Samsic
FRA
54. David LOPEZ GARCIA Team Sky
ESP
55. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Astana Pro Team
ESP
56. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
57. Sebastian LANGEVELD Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
NED
58. Alessandro DE MARCHI BMC Racing Team
ITA
14'10"
59. Bauke MOLLEMA Trek - Segafredo
NED
19'11"
60. Tiago MACHADO Team Katusha Alpecin
POR
21'50"
61. Thomas BOUDAT Direct Energie
FRA
23'42"
62. Romain COMBAUD Delko Marseille Provence KTM
FRA
63. Julien BERNARD Trek - Segafredo
FRA
64. Héctor CARRETERO Movistar Team
ESP
65. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Movistar Team
ESP
66. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Trek - Segafredo
COL
67. Michael SCHWARZMANN Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
68. Jay Robert THOMSON Team Dimension Data
RSA
24'34"
69. Ryan GIBBONS Team Dimension Data
RSA
70. Stijn VANDENBERGH AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
25'36"
71. Ivan GARCIA CORTINA Bahrain - Merida
ESP
72. Michael MORKOV Quick-Step Floors
DEN
73. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek - Segafredo
ESP
74. Axel DOMONT AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
75. Gregory RAST Trek - Segafredo
SUI
76. Roy CURVERS Team Sunweb
NED
77. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS