Paris - Nice 2018  |  General classification    

76th edition

General classification

4 March 2018 - 11 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 30h22'41"
2.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 04"
3.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 14"
4.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 16"
5.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 32"
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 44"
8.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'54"
9.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky 02'15"
10.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'35"
11.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 03'47"
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 04'08"
13.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 05'03"
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 05'51"
15.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 08'16"
16.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 11'35"
17.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 12'45"
18.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 14'13"
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 14'53"
20.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'14"
21.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 17'19"
22.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 20'15"
23.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 22'09"
24.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22'36"
25.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'59"
26.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 24'25"
27.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'47"
28.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'04"
29.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 29'13"
30.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 29'47"
31.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 31'15"
32.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 33'01"
33.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 36'08"
34.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data 37'50"
35.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team 37'51"
36.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 38'07"
37.
Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 38'31"
38.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38'35"
39.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 40'59"
40.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors 41'07"
41.
Jonathan HIVERT
Direct Energie 43'18"
42.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 44'04"
43.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 44'31"
44.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 45'25"
45.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 45'36"
46.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 46'03"
47.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 47'41"
48.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 47'52"
49.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 48'43"
50.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 51'20"
51.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 52'15"
52.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 52'49"
53.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 53'58"
54.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 57'40"
55.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Direct Energie 59'41"
56.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 1h00'27"
57.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h02'07"
58.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 1h04'59"
59.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 1h05'15"
60.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h06'09"
61.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 1h08'41"
62.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1h08'54"
63.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 1h09'32"
64.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 1h10'49"
65.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 1h11'03"
66.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h13'02"
67.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 1h13'27"
68.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 1h14'11"
69.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 1h16'06"
70.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h16'44"
71.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 1h19'07"
72.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 1h22'21"
73.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 1h23'52"
74.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h27'31"
75.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 1h28'41"
76.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 1h36'14"
77.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors 1h37'11"