Critérium du Dauphiné - 2018

70th edition

Stage 4. Chazey-sur-Ain - Lans-en-Vercors , 181 km    

7 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 4h26'58"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
4.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 05"
6.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08"
9.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
10.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
12.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
14.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
15.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
16.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
17.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
18.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 17"
20.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 22"
21.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 27"
23.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 32"
27.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 51"
28.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 01'02"
29.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'10"
30.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 01'16"
31.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 01'24"
32.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'28"
33.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'40"
34.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
36.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 02'20"
37.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
38.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 02'29"
39.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
40.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
41.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'14"
42.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'23"
44.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 03'55"
45.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'48"
46.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
47.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
48.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
49.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors 05'27"
50.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'34"
51.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 06'04"
52.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
53.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'09"
54.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 07'14"
55.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 07'51"
57.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
58.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 10'15"
60.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
63.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
64.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
65.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 10'25"
66.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
67.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 11'17"
68.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 12'34"
69.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'11"
70.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 14'35"
71.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 14'38"
72.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
76.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
77.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
79.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
80.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
81.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
83.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
85.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
86.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
88.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
89.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
91.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 18'34"
92.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 20'56"
93.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
94.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
95.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
99.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
100.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
103.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
104.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
105.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
106.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
108.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
109.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
110.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
112.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
113.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Kevin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
116.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
118.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
119.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
120.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
121.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
122.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
123.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
124.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
127.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
128.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
130.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
131.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
132.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal 21'07"
134.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 21'09"
135.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 21'15"
136.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
137.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 21'18"
138.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 21'22"
139.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 22'35"
140.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 31'00"