Critérium du Dauphiné - 2018

70th edition

Stage 6. Frontenex - La Rosière , 110 km    

9 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 3h34'11"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 21"
3.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 23"
4.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 26"
6.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'02"
7.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'20"
8.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'40"
9.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 01'45"
10.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
14.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
16.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
18.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 02'27"
19.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'38"
20.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 03'50"
23.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'28"
24.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 05'44"
25.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
26.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'49"
27.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 07'10"
28.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
29.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 07'34"
30.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'41"
31.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 08'11"
32.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 09'07"
33.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
34.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'13"
35.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
36.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 11'58"
37.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 12'28"
39.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 12'50"
40.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
42.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
43.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 13'32"
44.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 13'38"
45.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'51"
46.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 15'09"
47.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
51.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
52.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
53.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
54.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 16'58"
55.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'06"
56.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'11"
57.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 18'17"
58.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 18'30"
59.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
60.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
62.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
63.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
64.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
65.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
66.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
67.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 22'23"
68.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
72.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 23'52"
74.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
75.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
76.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
77.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
78.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
79.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
81.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
82.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 26'44"
83.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 31'40"
84.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
87.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
91.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
92.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
93.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
94.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
95.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
97.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
98.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
99.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
100.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
101.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
103.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
104.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
106.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
108.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
109.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
112.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
113.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
114.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
115.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
116.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
117.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
119.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
120.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
121.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
123.
Kevin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
124.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
125.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
127.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
129.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 32'35"
130.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club