Critérium du Dauphiné - 2018

70th edition

Prologue. Valence I.T.T. , 6.6 km    

3 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 07'25"
2.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01"
3.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 03"
4.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal 05"
5.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
6.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 06"
7.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 07"
8.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto Soudal 09"
9.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
10.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 11"
11.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 12"
13.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 13"
14.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
15.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
16.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
17.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 14"
18.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
20.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 15"
22.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors
23.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
24.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 16"
25.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
26.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
27.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 17"
28.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept Cycling Club
29.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 18"
30.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
31.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
32.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
33.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
34.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
36.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team 19"
37.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale
39.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 20"
40.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
41.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 21"
42.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
43.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
44.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 22"
45.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
46.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
48.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale 23"
49.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
51.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
52.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
53.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
54.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
56.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 24"
57.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
58.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
60.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 25"
61.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Movistar Team
62.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 26"
63.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale
65.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 27"
67.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
69.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale 28"
71.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
73.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 29"
74.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
77.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 30"
79.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
80.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
81.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale 31"
82.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 32"
83.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
84.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 33"
86.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club 34"
88.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
90.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
92.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
93.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
95.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin 35"
96.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale
97.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
98.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
99.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
100.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 36"
101.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
102.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
103.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
104.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
105.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
106.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37"
109.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
111.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
112.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 38"
114.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
115.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
116.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
117.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 39"
118.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
119.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 40"
120.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
121.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 41"
122.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
123.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
124.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42"
127.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 44"
128.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 45"
130.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
131.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
132.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
133.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 46"
134.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
136.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 47"
137.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
138.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 49"
140.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 50"
141.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 51"
142.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick-Step Floors
143.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
144.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
145.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
146.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 52"
147.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
148.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 53"
149.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 55"
150.
Kevin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club 56"
151.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 58"
152.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 01'00"
153.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 01'30"