2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2018  |  Stage 1. Valence - Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert   

70th edition

179 km, 4 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 4h24'26"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
6.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
8.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
10.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
11.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
14.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
18.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
21.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
22.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors
24.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick - Step Floors
27.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
28.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
29.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
34.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
35.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
38.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin
41.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
42.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors
43.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
44.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
45.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
47.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
48.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
49.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
50.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
51.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
53.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
54.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
58.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
59.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
61.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
63.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
64.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
65.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
66.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 22"
67.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 40"
68.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
69.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
70.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
71.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
72.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 01'19"
73.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
76.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
77.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
78.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky
79.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
80.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
81.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
82.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
84.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
86.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
88.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 02'35"
89.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
91.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
93.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
98.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club
99.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
100.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick - Step Floors 02'51"
101.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
102.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 02'56"
103.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'28"
104.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
105.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'46"
109.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
110.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
111.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
113.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 04'34"
114.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
115.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
116.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
117.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
118.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick - Step Floors
120.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
123.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
124.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
125.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
126.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
127.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
129.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 04'52"
133.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'54"
134.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'06"
135.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
136.
Corentin ERMENAULT
Vital Concept Cycling Club 06'36"
137.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 06'46"
138.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
139.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
140.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
141.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
143.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
144.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
145.
James KNOX
Quick - Step Floors 06'51"
146.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 08'52"
147.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
148.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
149.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club 09'45"
150.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 12'09"
151.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo 21'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Valence - Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert

Distance: 179 km

Date: 4 June 2018