Critérium du Dauphiné 2018  |  Stage 5. Grenoble - Valmorel   

70th edition

130.5 km, 8 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 3h21'19"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 04"
3.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 15"
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 16"
5.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 24"
8.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
9.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 26"
10.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
12.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors
13.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
14.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 39"
15.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 42"
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 59"
17.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 01'02"
18.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 01'05"
19.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 01'07"
21.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 01'13"
22.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
23.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'15"
24.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 01'35"
25.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 02'04"
26.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'32"
27.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 02'47"
28.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'07"
29.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'11"
30.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
31.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'28"
32.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'31"
33.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 03'45"
34.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 03'50"
35.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'55"
36.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 04'35"
37.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'51"
38.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'53"
39.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
41.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
42.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 05'36"
43.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'56"
44.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'07"
45.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 06'13"
46.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
47.
Laurens DE PLUS
Quick-Step Floors 08'03"
48.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 08'09"
51.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
52.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
53.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
54.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team
55.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 08'31"
56.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team 08'34"
57.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 08'54"
58.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
59.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
60.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 09'06"
61.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
62.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
63.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 09'43"
64.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
65.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
66.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 11'25"
67.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
68.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 11'48"
70.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
73.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
76.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
79.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
80.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 15'27"
82.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
84.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
86.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
88.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
89.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
94.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
95.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
97.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
99.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
100.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
102.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
104.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
105.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
106.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
107.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
108.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 16'23"
110.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
112.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
114.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
117.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
118.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
120.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Team Katusha Alpecin
121.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
122.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
123.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
126.
Johan LE BON
Vital Concept Cycling Club
127.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
128.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
129.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
132.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 17'27"
134.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
135.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 17'47"
136.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept Cycling Club 18'29"
137.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'34"
138.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb
139.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 22'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Grenoble - Valmorel

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 130.5 km

Date: 8 June 2018