Critérium du Dauphiné 2018  |  Stage 7. Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc   

70th edition

129 km, 10 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 3h51'34"
2.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 09"
4.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 14"
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 19"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 24"
7.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
8.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28"
9.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 35"
10.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 41"
11.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 50"
12.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'17"
13.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'35"
14.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 02'03"
15.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 02'50"
16.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 03'07"
17.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 03'20"
18.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'31"
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 03'34"
20.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 03'54"
21.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 04'06"
23.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 04'18"
24.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 04'20"
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 04'53"
26.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 05'47"
27.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 06'04"
28.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
29.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
30.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 06'37"
31.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 06'59"
32.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 07'19"
33.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'34"
34.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 07'42"
35.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 07'53"
36.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'28"
37.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 08'51"
38.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
39.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 09'07"
41.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 09'19"
42.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 10'18"
43.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'48"
45.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 12'11"
46.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin
47.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
48.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
49.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 14'25"
50.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 15'30"
51.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'14"
54.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 18'28"
55.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
56.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
57.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
58.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
59.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
62.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
63.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
64.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
65.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
67.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
69.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
70.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club
72.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
73.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
74.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
75.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19'28"
76.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'55"
78.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 21'03"
79.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
81.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
82.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
85.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
86.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
88.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
90.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
93.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
94.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors
95.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
96.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
98.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
100.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
101.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
102.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 22'59"
103.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 25'33"
104.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 27'13"
105.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 27'28"
106.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 28'30"
107.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 28'50"
108.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30'17"
109.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 30'19"
111.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 32'36"
112.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Moûtiers - Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 129 km

Date: 10 June 2018