2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2018  |  General classification    

70th edition

General classification

3 June 2018 - 10 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 24h43'12"
2.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'00"
3.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'47"
4.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 02'35"
5.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 02'44"
6.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'05"
7.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'05"
8.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'22"
9.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'31"
10.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'45"
11.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'21"
12.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'54"
13.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 07'05"
14.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 08'34"
15.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 09'00"
16.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 09'25"
17.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 10'48"
18.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 11'13"
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 15'40"
20.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'52"
21.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick - Step Floors 16'03"
22.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 20'34"
23.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 21'04"
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 21'12"
25.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick - Step Floors 22'24"
26.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 22'26"
27.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 23'36"
28.
Maxime BOUET
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 27'10"
29.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 27'42"
30.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 28'10"
31.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'17"
32.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha Alpecin 33'40"
33.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data 36'59"
34.
Sepp KUSS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38'16"
35.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Astana Pro Team 40'02"
36.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 40'58"
37.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 41'36"
38.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 42'07"
39.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 44'14"
40.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 44'47"
41.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin 45'16"
42.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 45'51"
43.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 48'20"
44.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 49'50"
45.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 50'38"
46.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
47.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 50'43"
48.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
49.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 50'49"
50.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 52'28"
51.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
52.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha Alpecin 52'55"
53.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 56'35"
54.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 56'53"
55.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 57'29"
56.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 58'30"
57.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 59'39"
58.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 1h00'12"
59.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h03'57"
60.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h04'38"
61.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 1h04'51"
62.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 1h05'21"
63.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 1h08'09"
64.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 1h08'43"
65.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1h09'13"
66.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h10'01"
67.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 1h10'42"
68.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 1h11'27"
69.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 1h11'41"
70.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 1h11'51"
71.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 1h11'56"
72.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h12'10"
73.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 1h13'02"
74.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 1h15'09"
75.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky 1h15'34"
76.
Pieter SERRY
Quick - Step Floors 1h16'08"
77.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 1h16'09"
78.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1h16'50"
79.
James KNOX
Quick - Step Floors 1h17'27"
80.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb 1h17'43"
81.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 1h19'21"
82.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h19'24"
83.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h20'31"
84.
Brice FEILLU
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1h23'29"
85.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h25'24"
86.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept Cycling Club 1h25'39"
87.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h26'06"
88.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 1h27'23"
89.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 1h27'30"
90.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin 1h28'25"
91.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 1h28'31"
92.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 1h30'01"
93.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h32'31"
94.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 1h32'46"
95.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida 1h33'31"
96.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h34'12"
97.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 1h35'38"
98.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 1h37'09"
99.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 1h39'10"
100.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h40'30"
101.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h40'35"
102.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 1h43'58"
103.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1h44'00"
104.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo 1h44'16"
105.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 1h45'27"
106.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida 1h45'38"
107.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 1h46'53"
108.
Laurent PICHON
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1h47'59"
109.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 1h50'09"
110.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h50'39"
111.
Kévin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club 2h07'01"
112.
Phil BAUHAUS
Team Sunweb 2h11'18"