Gent - Wevelgem - 2018

Deinze - Wevelgem (251.1 km) - 25/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Peter SAGAN Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
5h07'32"
2. Elia VIVIANI Quick-Step Floors
ITA
3. Arnaud DEMARE Groupama - FDJ
FRA
4. Christophe LAPORTE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
5. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal
BEL
6. Oliver NAESEN AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
7. Matteo TRENTIN Mitchelton - Scott
ITA
8. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Quick-Step Floors
CZE
9. Jasper STUYVEN Trek - Segafredo
BEL
10. Wout VAN AERT Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
11. Sacha MODOLO Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
ITA
12. Jan Willem VAN SCHIP Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
13. Michael MATTHEWS Team Sunweb
AUS
14. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
15. Julien VERMOTE Team Dimension Data
BEL
16. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha Alpecin
RUS
17. Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step Floors
BEL
18. Marcus BURGHARDT Bora - Hansgrohe
GER
19. Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
20. Yves LAMPAERT Quick-Step Floors
BEL
05"
21. Sep VANMARCKE Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
BEL
08"
22. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
23. Luka MEZGEC Mitchelton - Scott
SLO
12"
24. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
01'01"
25. Alexander KRISTOFF UAE Team Emirates
NOR
26. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Astana Pro Team
DEN
01'14"
27. Preben VAN HECKE Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
01'22"
28. Tony MARTIN Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
02'49"
29. Justin JULES WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
FRA
03'14"
30. Andrea PASQUALON Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
31. Alex KIRSCH WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
LUX
32. Edward THEUNS Team Sunweb
BEL
03'17"
33. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
34. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Sunweb
NED
35. Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
36. Koen DE KORT Trek - Segafredo
NED
37. Bert VAN LERBERGHE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
38. Timo ROOSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
39. Niki TERPSTRA Quick-Step Floors
NED
40. Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal
BEL
41. Jelle WALLAYS Lotto Soudal
BEL
42. Danny VAN POPPEL Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
43. Filippo GANNA UAE Team Emirates
ITA
44. Daniel OSS Bora - Hansgrohe
ITA
45. Gianni MOSCON Team Sky
ITA
46. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
47. Florian SENECHAL Quick-Step Floors
FRA
48. John DEGENKOLB Trek - Segafredo
GER
49. Heinrich HAUSSLER Bahrain - Merida
AUS
50. Sebastian LANGEVELD Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
NED
51. Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
05'34"
52. Rudy BARBIER AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
53. Ryan GIBBONS Team Dimension Data
RSA
54. Rick ZABEL Team Katusha Alpecin
GER
55. Juraj SAGAN Bora - Hansgrohe
SVK
56. Gijs VAN HOECKE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
57. Jérémy LECROQ Vital Concept Cycling Club
FRA
58. Edward PLANCKAERT Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
59. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
60. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal
GER
61. Julien DUVAL AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
62. Huub DUYN Veranda's Willems - Crelan
NED
63. Christophe NOPPE Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
64. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
65. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
66. Roy CURVERS Team Sunweb
NED
67. Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
68. Jorge ARCAS PENA Movistar Team
ESP
69. Zico WAEYTENS Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
70. Owain DOULL Team Sky
GBR
71. Olivier LE GAC Groupama - FDJ
FRA
72. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek - Segafredo
NED
73. Hugo HOULE Astana Pro Team
CAN
74. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
75. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Movistar Team
ESP
76. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Movistar Team
POR
77. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
78. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI BMC Racing Team
ESP
79. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
80. Michal GOLAS Team Sky
POL
81. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Dimension Data
NOR
82. Pim LIGTHART Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
83. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
05'39"
84. Kristijan KOREN Bahrain - Merida
SLO
85. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Groupama - FDJ
LTU
86. Jimmy DUQUENNOY WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
BEL
87. Jacopo GUARNIERI Groupama - FDJ
ITA
88. Simone CONSONNI UAE Team Emirates
ITA
89. Héctor CARRETERO Movistar Team
ESP
90. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
91. Tom DEVRIENDT Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
92. Maarten WYNANTS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
93. Dylan GROENEWEGEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
94. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
95. Jurgen ROELANDTS BMC Racing Team
BEL
96. Thomas SCULLY Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
NZL
97. Mathew HAYMAN Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
98. Cyril LEMOINE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
99. Dylan VAN BAARLE Team Sky
NED
100. Jack BAUER Mitchelton - Scott
NZL
101. Alexander EDMONDSON Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
102. Nico DENZ AG2R La Mondiale
GER
11'47"
103. Floris GERTS Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
104. Kenneth VAN ROOY Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
105. Luke DURBRIDGE Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
106. Benjamin KING Team Dimension Data
USA
107. Stijn VANDENBERGH AG2R La Mondiale
BEL
108. Antoine DUCHESNE Groupama - FDJ
CAN
109. Tanguy TURGIS Vital Concept Cycling Club
FRA
110. Ramon SINKELDAM Groupama - FDJ
NED
111. Jay Robert THOMSON Team Dimension Data
RSA
112. Bert DE BACKER Vital Concept Cycling Club
BEL
113. Lukas SPENGLER WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
SUI
114. Geoffrey SOUPE Cofidis, Solutions Credits
FRA
115. Mark MCNALLY Wanty - Groupe Gobert
GBR
116. Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R La Mondiale
LTU
117. Kenneth VANBILSEN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
118. Marco MARCATO UAE Team Emirates
ITA
119. Michaël VAN STAEYEN Cofidis, Solutions Credits
BEL
120. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
NED
121. Alberto BETTIOL BMC Racing Team
ITA
122. Ivan GARCIA CORTINA Bahrain - Merida
ESP
123. Kristoffer HALVORSEN Team Sky
NOR
124. Sonny COLBRELLI Bahrain - Merida
ITA
125. Julien STASSEN WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
BEL
126. Oliviero TROIA UAE Team Emirates
ITA
127. Ben SWIFT UAE Team Emirates
GBR
128. Alex DOWSETT Team Katusha Alpecin
GBR
129. David PER Bahrain - Merida
SLO
130. Jenthe BIERMANS Team Katusha Alpecin
BEL
131. Borut BOZIC Bahrain - Merida
SLO
132. Michael HEPBURN Mitchelton - Scott
AUS
133. Nick DOUGALL Team Dimension Data
RSA
134. Luka PIBERNIK Bahrain - Merida
SLO
135. Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
136. Taylor PHINNEY Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
USA
137. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
138. Tim DECLERCQ Quick-Step Floors
BEL
139. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
140. Tom LEEZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
141. Bryan COQUARD Vital Concept Cycling Club
FRA
142. Maciej BODNAR Bora - Hansgrohe
POL
143. Oscar GATTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
144. Kenny DE HAES WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
BEL
145. Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal
BEL
146. Tony GALLOPIN AG2R La Mondiale
FRA
147. Kris BOECKMANS Vital Concept Cycling Club
BEL
148. Dries DE BONDT Veranda's Willems - Crelan
BEL
149. Julien MORICE Vital Concept Cycling Club
FRA
11'56"