Gent - Wevelgem - 2018

80th edition

Deinze - Wevelgem 251.1 km

25 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 5h07'32"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
3.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ
4.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
6.
Oliver NAESEN
AG2R La Mondiale
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
10.
Wout VAN AERT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
11.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
12.
Jan Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
14.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
15.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
16.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
17.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
18.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
20.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors 05"
21.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 08"
22.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott 12"
24.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
25.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'14"
27.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'22"
28.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'49"
29.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 03'14"
30.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
32.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb 03'17"
33.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
34.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
35.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
38.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
40.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto Soudal
41.
Jelle WALLAYS
Lotto Soudal
42.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
46.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
47.
Florian SENECHAL
Quick-Step Floors
48.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
49.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
51.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 05'34"
52.
Rudy BARBIER
AG2R La Mondiale
53.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
54.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
57.
Jérémy LECROQ
Vital Concept Cycling Club
58.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Soudal
60.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
61.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale
62.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
63.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
65.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
66.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
67.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
68.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team
69.
Zico WAEYTENS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
70.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
71.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
72.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
74.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
75.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
76.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
77.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
78.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
79.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
81.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
82.
Pim LIGTHART
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
83.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 05'39"
84.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Jimmy DUQUENNOY
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
87.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Héctor CARRETERO
Movistar Team
90.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
91.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
96.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
97.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
100.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale 11'47"
103.
Floris GERTS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
104.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
106.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
107.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale
108.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
109.
Tanguy TURGIS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
110.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
111.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
112.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept Cycling Club
113.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
114.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115.
Mark MCNALLY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AG2R La Mondiale
117.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
118.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
120.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
121.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team
122.
Ivan GARCIA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
124.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
126.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
127.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
128.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
129.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha Alpecin
131.
Borut BOZIC
Bahrain - Merida
132.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
133.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
134.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
136.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
137.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
138.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
139.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
140.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept Cycling Club
142.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
144.
Kenny DE HAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
145.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
146.
Tony GALLOPIN
AG2R La Mondiale
147.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept Cycling Club
148.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
149.
Julien MORICE
Vital Concept Cycling Club 11'56"