La Flèche Wallonne - 2018

82nd edition

Seraing - Huy 198.5 km

18 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Quick-Step Floors 4h53'37"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 04"
3.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 06"
4.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
8.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
9.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
10.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 12"
11.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 15"
12.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 19"
13.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 21"
14.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 25"
15.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
AG2R La Mondiale 28"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
17.
Serge PAUWELS
Team Dimension Data
18.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 30"
19.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 32"
20.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34"
21.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 36"
22.
Pieter SERRY
Quick-Step Floors 39"
23.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors 42"
25.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44"
26.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 47"
27.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 49"
28.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 54"
29.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'05"
30.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 01'08"
31.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'13"
32.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 01'18"
33.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'22"
34.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale 01'25"
36.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 01'27"
37.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'29"
38.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'34"
39.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 01'43"
40.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'46"
41.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 01'55"
42.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 01'59"
43.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 02'13"
44.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'23"
45.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
46.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'51"
47.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 03'01"
48.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'06"
49.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 03'07"
50.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Astana Pro Team
51.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 03'27"
52.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 03'56"
53.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 04'03"
54.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 04'12"
55.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 05'37"
56.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 07'32"
57.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky 07'37"
58.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'23"
59.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 09'29"
60.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 09'37"
61.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
65.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
66.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67.
Elie GESBERT
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
68.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
69.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Team Katusha Alpecin
70.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale 09'45"
71.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal
72.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
75.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 09'52"
76.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
77.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
79.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Sky 09'56"
80.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 10'02"
81.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
83.
Kevin REZA
Vital Concept Cycling Club
84.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
87.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
88.
Alex HOWES
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
89.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 10'17"
90.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'21"
91.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
92.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
95.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 10'27"
97.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10'31"
99.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100.
Amael MOINARD
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
101.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 10'44"
102.
Romain HARDY
Team Fortuneo - Samsic 11'15"
103.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 11'18"
104.
Toms SKUJINS
Trek - Segafredo 11'52"
105.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'54"
106.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
107.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 13'06"