Tirreno - Adriatico - 2018

53rd edition

Stage 3. Follonica - Trevi , 234 km    

9 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 6h17'23"
2.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 03"
3.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 06"
4.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 07"
5.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 10"
6.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
7.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
8.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
10.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
11.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
12.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
13.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 16"
14.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
19.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 24"
20.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
22.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 28"
23.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 34"
24.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 36"
26.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
27.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 38"
28.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
30.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
31.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
32.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
33.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
34.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 51"
35.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 55"
36.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'01"
37.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
38.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 01'03"
40.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'19"
41.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'24"
42.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 01'34"
43.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'36"
44.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 01'42"
45.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'15"
46.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'34"
47.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'45"
48.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
50.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
52.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 03'11"
53.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
54.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 03'34"
55.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 03'35"
58.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
59.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 04'10"
60.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'13"
61.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 04'23"
63.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 04'33"
64.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'44"
65.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'58"
66.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
67.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 05'12"
68.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'17"
69.
Clement VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 06'12"
71.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
72.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
73.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 06'24"
76.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 06'39"
77.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 06'47"
78.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 06'55"
79.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'08"
80.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'25"
81.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 07'29"
82.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
84.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
85.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
86.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
87.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 07'46"
88.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
90.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
91.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'48"
92.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'55"
93.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 08'03"
98.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 08'05"
99.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ 08'07"
100.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 08'10"
101.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
102.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
103.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 08'30"
104.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 08'53"
105.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 08'55"
107.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek - Segafredo 08'58"
108.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
109.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors 09'02"
110.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 09'29"
111.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'56"
112.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 10'17"
113.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
114.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 10'33"
115.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
116.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
117.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
118.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors 11'19"
119.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
120.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
121.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
122.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
123.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
124.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 12'45"
125.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
126.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
127.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 12'56"
128.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
129.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'00"
132.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
134.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
135.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
136.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
137.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
138.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
141.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
142.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
144.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 13'08"
145.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
146.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
148.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 16'08"
149.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 16'12"
150.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
151.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale