Tirreno - Adriatico 2018  |  Stage 4. Foligno - Sarnano/Sassotetto   

53rd edition

219 km, 10 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 6h22'13"
2.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
4.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 06"
5.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
6.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
9.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
11.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
14.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team 14"
15.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 18"
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 26"
17.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
18.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
19.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33"
20.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 40"
21.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'03"
22.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
23.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 01'10"
24.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'51"
25.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 02'06"
26.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 02'11"
27.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
28.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'51"
29.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'21"
30.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
31.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 04'05"
34.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 04'12"
36.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
37.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
38.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
39.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 04'44"
40.
Leopold KÖNIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'43"
41.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
43.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
44.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 06'01"
45.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors 06'10"
46.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 07'14"
47.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'27"
48.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 07'36"
49.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 07'59"
50.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
51.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 08'03"
52.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 08'27"
53.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 09'25"
54.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 09'53"
55.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 10'19"
57.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'58"
58.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 11'52"
60.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
62.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 12'11"
63.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
64.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
66.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 12'53"
68.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 13'38"
69.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 14'00"
70.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'06"
71.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
72.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
74.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
76.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
80.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
81.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
82.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
83.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
84.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors 16'01"
85.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
86.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
88.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
89.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
90.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
91.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team
93.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
98.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 16'56"
101.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors 17'16"
102.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 17'28"
103.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 17'34"
104.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy
105.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 18'32"
106.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
108.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
109.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
110.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
111.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
112.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
113.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
116.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
117.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
118.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
119.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
120.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
122.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
125.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 18'46"
126.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
127.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 19'35"
128.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 20'01"
129.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 22'48"
130.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 22'50"
131.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
132.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
134.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
135.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
136.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
137.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
138.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
139.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
140.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
141.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
143.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
144.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
145.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
146.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
147.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Foligno - Sarnano/Sassotetto

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 219 km

Date: 10 March 2018