Tirreno - Adriatico 2018  |  Stage 6. Numana - Fano   

53rd edition

153 km, 12 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 3h49'54"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
5.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
6.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
8.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
13.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
16.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
17.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
21.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
23.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
24.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
25.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
26.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
27.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
28.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
30.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
31.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors
32.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
36.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
37.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
39.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
40.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
42.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
43.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
44.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
45.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
47.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
49.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
52.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
53.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
54.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
55.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
58.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
60.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
63.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
67.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
68.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
70.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
72.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
73.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 45"
74.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 50"
75.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
76.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
77.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
78.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
79.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 57"
80.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'04"
81.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'05"
84.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
86.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'11"
87.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'16"
89.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'18"
90.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'27"
91.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ 01'29"
92.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 01'40"
94.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 01'47"
95.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'49"
96.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 01'52"
97.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
98.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 01'58"
99.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
100.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
101.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 02'11"
102.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'24"
104.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 02'55"
106.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 03'39"
107.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
108.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
109.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
110.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
111.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
112.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
114.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
115.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
116.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
117.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'31"
118.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
120.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
121.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
123.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
124.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick-Step Floors
125.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
126.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
127.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
128.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
129.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 04'54"
130.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
131.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 05'24"
132.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 07'15"
133.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
134.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 07'55"
135.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
136.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 08'36"
137.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
138.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
139.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 08'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Numana - Fano

Distance: 153 km

Date: 12 March 2018