Tirreno - Adriatico - 2018

53rd edition

Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T. , 10.1 km    

13 March 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 11'14"
2.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04"
3.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 08"
4.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Sky 12"
6.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 13"
7.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 17"
9.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18"
10.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
11.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 20"
12.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Team Sky
13.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 23"
14.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team
15.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
16.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal
17.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 24"
20.
Bob JUNGELS
Quick-Step Floors 25"
21.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
22.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 27"
23.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 28"
24.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 29"
25.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 30"
26.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
28.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 33"
29.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
30.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 37"
31.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale 38"
33.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 39"
34.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick-Step Floors
35.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 40"
36.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 41"
37.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
38.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 42"
39.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 44"
41.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
42.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 46"
44.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
45.
Alexandre GENIEZ
AG2R La Mondiale 47"
46.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
47.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Movistar Team 48"
48.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 49"
49.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Bahrain - Merida 50"
50.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 51"
51.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 52"
52.
Julien DUVAL
AG2R La Mondiale
53.
Simon CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 53"
54.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
55.
Alberto BETTIOL
BMC Racing Team 54"
56.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
57.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 55"
58.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
59.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
61.
Jorge ARCAS PENA
Movistar Team 57"
62.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 58"
63.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
64.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 59"
65.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
67.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 01'00"
68.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 01'03"
71.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
72.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'04"
73.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
74.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 01'05"
76.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
77.
Clement VENTURINI
AG2R La Mondiale 01'07"
78.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
79.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ 01'08"
80.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
82.
Romain BARDET
AG2R La Mondiale
83.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto Soudal 01'09"
84.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 01'10"
86.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Marc SARREAU
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
89.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'11"
90.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 01'12"
91.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
92.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'13"
93.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'14"
94.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 01'15"
96.
Rafal MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
97.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'16"
98.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
99.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'23"
100.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'25"
101.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 01'27"
102.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'28"
104.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
105.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
106.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 01'30"
107.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto Soudal 01'32"
108.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 01'34"
109.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Lotto Soudal
110.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
111.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'35"
112.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'37"
113.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data 01'38"
114.
Simone PONZI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'39"
115.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
116.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors 01'40"
117.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 01'41"
118.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'42"
119.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
120.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'44"
121.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
122.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'47"
123.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
124.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy 01'48"
126.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'49"
127.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 01'52"
128.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 01'54"
129.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 01'56"
130.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
131.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 01'59"
132.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'02"
133.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'07"
134.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal 02'24"
135.
Jakub MARECZKO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 02'26"