Tour de Romandie - 2018

72nd edition

Stage 1. Fribourg - Delémont    

25 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 4h03'42"
2.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky
7.
Pierre Roger LATOUR
AG2R La Mondiale
8.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
10.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
11.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
12.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
14.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Movistar Team
15.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
16.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
17.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
19.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
24.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
26.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
27.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
28.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
34.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
35.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
36.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
37.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
39.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
40.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
41.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
42.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
43.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
44.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
45.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
46.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
49.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
51.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
52.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors
54.
Alexis GOUGEARD
AG2R La Mondiale 17"
55.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 30"
56.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'14"
57.
Axel DOMONT
AG2R La Mondiale
58.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
59.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
60.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 01'35"
61.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto Soudal
62.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
63.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
65.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
67.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
68.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
69.
James SHAW
Lotto Soudal
70.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
71.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'41"
72.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 03'11"
73.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
74.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 04'38"
75.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 04'56"
76.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'00"
77.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 05'08"
78.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 05'09"
79.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 05'14"
80.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
81.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto Soudal 06'03"
82.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
83.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
84.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
85.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
86.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto Soudal 07'09"
87.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 08'31"
88.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 09'34"
89.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
94.
Michael MORKOV
Quick-Step Floors
95.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
96.
Silvan DILLIER
AG2R La Mondiale
97.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
100.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
101.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
103.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Davide MARTINELLI
Quick-Step Floors 14'07"
105.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
106.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
107.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 16'18"
108.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
109.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
110.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto Soudal 18'03"
112.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Nico DENZ
AG2R La Mondiale
114.
Samuel DUMOULIN
AG2R La Mondiale
115.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
118.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors
122.
Erik BASKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
123.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
124.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
126.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
129.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 26'39"
130.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
131.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ