Tour de Romandie - 2018

72nd edition

Stage 3. Ollon - Villars I.T.T.    

27 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky 25'10"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04"
3.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 18"
4.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 48"
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'06"
6.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'21"
7.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
8.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 01'28"
9.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'30"
10.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'43"
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 01'45"
12.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'47"
13.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'48"
14.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'53"
15.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 01'55"
16.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 02'01"
17.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 02'05"
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'07"
19.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'08"
20.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 02'10"
21.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 02'18"
22.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 02'19"
23.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 02'22"
24.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'23"
25.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 02'24"
26.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team 02'27"
27.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 02'33"
28.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
30.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 02'34"
31.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'37"
32.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 02'44"
33.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 02'47"
34.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'49"
35.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
36.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 03'00"
37.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'01"
38.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 03'02"
39.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 03'04"
40.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 03'06"
41.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 03'11"
42.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 03'13"
43.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
44.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 03'19"
45.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 03'20"
46.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 03'22"
47.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
48.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 03'24"
49.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'27"
50.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
51.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 03'30"
52.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'36"
53.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'39"
54.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'44"
55.
James KNOX
Quick-Step Floors 03'46"
56.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'47"
57.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'53"
58.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 03'56"
59.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 03'57"
60.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 03'58"
61.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'59"
62.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 04'12"
63.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'13"
64.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'17"
66.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 04'18"
67.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 04'19"
68.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 04'20"
69.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 04'21"
70.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'24"
71.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'26"
72.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 04'44"
73.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 04'50"
74.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'54"
75.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 05'01"
76.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 05'03"
77.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'05"
78.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'07"
79.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 05'09"
80.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 05'10"
81.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 05'20"
82.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 05'25"
83.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'26"
84.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 05'29"
85.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 05'30"
86.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'33"
87.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'38"
88.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 05'41"
89.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
90.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 05'46"
92.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'49"
93.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors 06'06"
94.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 06'12"
95.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 06'13"
96.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'14"
97.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 06'17"
98.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 06'18"
99.
Floris DE TIER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'19"
100.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 06'20"
101.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 06'24"
102.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 06'28"
103.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott 06'29"
104.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 06'31"
105.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'32"
106.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'39"
107.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 06'51"
108.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
109.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 06'52"
110.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'56"
111.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Sunweb 06'59"
112.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'00"
113.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'03"
115.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'25"
116.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 07'33"
117.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo