Tour de Romandie - 2018

72nd edition

Stage 4. Sion - Sion    

28 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 4h18'48"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 48"
3.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 50"
6.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02'09"
7.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
9.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
11.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
17.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
20.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
24.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
26.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
28.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
29.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
30.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
33.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 05'31"
35.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
38.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
40.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'40"
41.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 09'03"
43.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 09'50"
44.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 10'14"
45.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors
50.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 12'36"
51.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
52.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
53.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
54.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
55.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
56.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
58.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
60.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
64.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
65.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 16'18"
66.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 17'22"
67.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'30"
68.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
69.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
70.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 18'39"
71.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 21'34"
72.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
73.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 24'59"
74.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
75.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
76.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
77.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
79.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
81.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
83.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
84.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
85.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
86.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
87.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
92.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 26'30"
94.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 28'43"
95.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
97.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
101.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
102.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data
104.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'48"
105.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'50"