2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2018  |  Stage 5. Mont-sur-Rolle - Genève   

72nd edition

29 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h09'51"
2.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick - Step Floors
3.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
13.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
15.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
17.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Sky
18.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
20.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
21.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
22.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
25.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
27.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
29.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
30.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
31.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
32.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
36.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
38.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo
40.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
42.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
45.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
49.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
51.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
52.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
53.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
54.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Movistar Team
56.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
57.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
58.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
60.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
61.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick - Step Floors
62.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
63.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
66.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
67.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
70.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
72.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
74.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
75.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
76.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
80.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
82.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
84.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
85.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
86.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
87.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
88.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
91.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
93.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
94.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
95.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
98.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18"
99.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 22"
100.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 24"
101.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
102.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 29"
103.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Mont-sur-Rolle - Genève

Date: 29 April 2018