Tour de Romandie - 2018

72nd edition

General classification

24 April 2018 - 29 April 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17h09'00"
2.
Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ
Team Sky 08"
3.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 35"
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'16"
5.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 01'23"
6.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'32"
7.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02'49"
8.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'09"
10.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 03'12"
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 03'22"
12.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 03'34"
13.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky 03'37"
14.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 04'05"
15.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 04'06"
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 04'07"
17.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 04'11"
18.
Jaime ROSON GARCIA
Movistar Team 04'15"
19.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team 04'18"
20.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 04'36"
21.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 04'37"
22.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 04'47"
23.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
24.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 04'54"
25.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 05'20"
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 05'21"
27.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'53"
28.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 06'04"
29.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 06'06"
30.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 06'48"
31.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 06'53"
32.
Robert POWER
Mitchelton - Scott 07'21"
33.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 07'22"
34.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 07'43"
35.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team 07'51"
36.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb 11'03"
37.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11'14"
38.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates 11'15"
39.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 11'47"
40.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 11'57"
41.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
UAE Team Emirates 12'33"
42.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Mitchelton - Scott 12'56"
43.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 13'07"
44.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 13'26"
45.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 14'18"
46.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 14'24"
47.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 14'39"
48.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'46"
49.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 15'32"
50.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'39"
51.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha Alpecin
52.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 16'42"
53.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 17'17"
54.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 18'13"
55.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'06"
56.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 19'08"
57.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 20'38"
58.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 21'23"
59.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 23'33"
60.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 23'36"
61.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 24'30"
62.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 24'50"
63.
Stef CLEMENT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 25'06"
64.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 25'46"
65.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 26'13"
66.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 27'17"
67.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 27'39"
68.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team 27'44"
69.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 27'48"
70.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 29'41"
71.
James SHAW
Lotto - Soudal 31'09"
72.
Brendan CANTY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 31'56"
73.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ 32'23"
74.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 33'13"
75.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'55"
76.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 37'39"
77.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 38'19"
78.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 38'44"
79.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors 40'08"
80.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 40'46"
81.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 41'02"
82.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin 41'07"
83.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 41'35"
84.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 43'04"
85.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 44'19"
86.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin 45'29"
87.
Peter KENNAUGH
Bora - Hansgrohe 45'48"
88.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 46'23"
89.
Matteo BONO
UAE Team Emirates 47'45"
90.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin 49'06"
91.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 49'57"
92.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 54'26"
93.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 55'07"
94.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team 55'51"
95.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 57'24"
96.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 59'34"
97.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 1h01'45"
99.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h07'15"
100.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h07'27"
101.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h07'28"
102.
Johann VAN ZYL
Team Dimension Data 1h07'50"
103.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo 1h08'40"