Tour de Suisse 2018  |  Stage 2. Frauenfeld - Frauenfeld   

82nd edition

155 km, 10 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h50'09"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
3.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
5.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
9.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
13.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
14.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
15.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
17.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
18.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
21.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
23.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
24.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
26.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
27.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
28.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
30.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
32.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
33.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
35.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
36.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
37.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
40.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
41.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
42.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
43.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
44.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
45.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
46.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
47.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
48.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
49.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
50.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
51.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
52.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
53.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
56.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
57.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
58.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
60.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
61.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
62.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 10"
63.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
64.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 18"
65.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 02'02"
66.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
68.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
69.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
71.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
75.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
76.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
77.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
78.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
79.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
80.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
81.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
82.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
83.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
86.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
87.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
88.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
89.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
91.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
92.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
93.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
94.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
95.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
96.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
97.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
98.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
99.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
100.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
102.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
103.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
104.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
105.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
110.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
111.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
112.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
113.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
114.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
115.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
118.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
119.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
120.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
121.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
122.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 07'27"
123.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
124.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
126.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
127.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
128.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
129.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
130.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
131.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
132.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 10'01"
135.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
136.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
138.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
140.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
141.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
142.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
145.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
146.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
147.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 13'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Frauenfeld - Frauenfeld

Distance: 155 km

Date: 10 June 2018