Tour de Suisse - 2018

38th edition

Stage 3. Oberstammheim - Gansingen , 182 km    

11 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 4h39'51"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
7.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
11.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal
13.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
14.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
15.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
16.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
19.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
20.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
21.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
22.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
25.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
26.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
27.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
28.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
29.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
30.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
34.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
36.
Silvan DILLIER
AG2R La Mondiale
37.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
38.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
40.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
41.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
42.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
43.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
44.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
45.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
46.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
47.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
48.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
50.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
51.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
52.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
54.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
55.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 10"
57.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 27"
58.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
59.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
63.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
64.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
65.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
67.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky 55"
68.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01'14"
69.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
70.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 01'33"
71.
Willem Jakobus SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
72.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
73.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
75.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
76.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale
77.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale 02'07"
78.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
79.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
83.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
84.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
85.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
86.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 02'11"
87.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
88.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
89.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
90.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 03'10"
91.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
92.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
93.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
94.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
95.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
96.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
98.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
99.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
100.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
101.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
103.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
104.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
106.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
107.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
109.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
110.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
114.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors 03'56"
115.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
116.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
118.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
120.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
121.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 05'51"
122.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
123.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
124.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
125.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
126.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
127.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
128.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
129.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
131.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
132.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
133.
William CLARKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
134.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
135.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
137.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
138.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 06'50"
139.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
140.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 07'16"
141.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
142.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 08'02"
143.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
144.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
145.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
146.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 09'09"
147.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe