Tour de Suisse - 2018

38th edition

Stage 4. Gansingen - Gstaad , 189 km    

12 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 4h35'56"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 08"
3.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
7.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal
10.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
11.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
13.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
15.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
16.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
17.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale
20.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
23.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
24.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
25.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
26.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
28.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
31.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
32.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
33.
Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
34.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
35.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
36.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
38.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
39.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
40.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
41.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
42.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
43.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale
44.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
45.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
49.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
50.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
51.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
53.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
54.
Silvan DILLIER
AG2R La Mondiale
55.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
56.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale
57.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
60.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
61.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
62.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
63.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
64.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
65.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie
66.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 01'41"
67.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'55"
68.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 01'57"
69.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors 02'03"
70.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'07"
71.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
72.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
73.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
74.
Willem Jakobus SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
75.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
76.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
77.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
80.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
82.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
83.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 02'14"
85.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 03'16"
86.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
88.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ
89.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale
90.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 03'34"
91.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 04'56"
92.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 05'22"
93.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
94.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
95.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
97.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
98.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
99.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
100.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
101.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
102.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
103.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 05'29"
104.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky 06'14"
105.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie 06'15"
106.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'41"
107.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 07'25"
108.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
109.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
110.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
111.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
112.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
114.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
116.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
118.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
119.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
120.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
122.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
124.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 09'59"
125.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
126.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
127.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
128.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
129.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
130.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
131.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
132.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
133.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
134.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
135.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini