Tour de Suisse - 2018

82nd edition

Stage 5. Gstaad - Leukerbad , 155 km    

13 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 3h37'31"
2.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
3.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
4.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
7.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
8.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
9.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
10.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal
11.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
14.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale
16.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 07"
17.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 12"
19.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 14"
20.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
21.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
22.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 47"
23.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale 01'20"
24.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 01'24"
25.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
27.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
28.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
30.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 01'33"
31.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
33.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale
35.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale 01'39"
36.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 02'02"
37.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 03'20"
38.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 03'23"
39.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 04'01"
40.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 04'29"
41.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
42.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 06'20"
43.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
44.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
45.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
46.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
47.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
48.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
49.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
50.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
51.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
52.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 08'24"
53.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 08'35"
54.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
55.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 09'28"
56.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 10'11"
57.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 13'37"
58.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
59.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 14'48"
60.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
61.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
62.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
63.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal
64.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie
65.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
70.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 15'30"
71.
Silvan DILLIER
AG2R La Mondiale 18'36"
72.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
73.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
74.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
75.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
76.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
78.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
79.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
80.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 18'42"
81.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 19'27"
82.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
83.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
84.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
85.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
86.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
87.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky
88.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 21'21"
89.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 23'07"
90.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'19"
91.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
93.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale
95.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
96.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
97.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
98.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
101.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
102.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
103.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
104.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
106.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
107.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
108.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
109.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
110.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
112.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
114.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
115.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
116.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
117.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data
118.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
119.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
120.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
121.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
122.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
123.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
124.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
125.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
126.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ
127.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
128.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
129.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
130.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
131.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
132.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
134.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
136.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
137.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
138.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
139.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
140.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
141.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
142.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
143.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott
144.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott