Tour de Suisse 2018  |  Stage 7. Eschenbach - Arosa   

82nd edition

170 km, 15 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 4h01'39"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 22"
3.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
4.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 38"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
6.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
7.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 50"
9.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
10.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 59"
11.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'08"
12.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'21"
13.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
14.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'34"
15.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ 01'46"
16.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 02'08"
17.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
18.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
21.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'20"
22.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 02'27"
23.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 02'33"
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 02'46"
26.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 02'56"
27.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
28.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
29.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'09"
30.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
31.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'14"
32.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 04'25"
33.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 06'10"
34.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 06'39"
35.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 07'09"
36.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 07'23"
37.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
39.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'46"
41.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
42.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 09'18"
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
44.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
45.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors 09'28"
46.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
47.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 10'26"
48.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 10'42"
49.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
50.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 10'52"
51.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
52.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 11'55"
53.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'20"
54.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'29"
56.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
57.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
58.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 16'04"
59.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'33"
60.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 18'06"
61.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
62.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
63.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 18'08"
64.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 19'11"
65.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
66.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie 19'14"
67.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 19'50"
68.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
69.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 22'01"
70.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
71.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 25'52"
72.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
74.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky
77.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
78.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
79.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
80.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
81.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data
84.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
86.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
87.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
89.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
90.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors
91.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
93.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
94.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
96.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
99.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
100.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26'21"
101.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Quick-Step Floors 28'14"
102.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
103.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 29'53"
104.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
107.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
108.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
109.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
110.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
112.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
114.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
115.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
116.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
117.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
119.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
122.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
123.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
124.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
125.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
126.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 29'57"
127.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
128.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
130.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
131.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
132.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
133.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
134.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
135.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
136.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
137.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
138.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
139.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
140.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Eschenbach - Arosa

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 170 km

Date: 15 June 2018