Tour de Suisse 2018  |  Stage 8. Bellinzona - Bellinzona   

82nd edition

123 km, 16 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 2h41'07"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Quick-Step Floors
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
8.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
9.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
11.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick-Step Floors
12.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team
13.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
15.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
16.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors
17.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
18.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
19.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
20.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team
21.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
22.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
23.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
27.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
28.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
29.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
32.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
34.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
35.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin
36.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky
37.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors
38.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
39.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
42.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
43.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data
45.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky
46.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
47.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
49.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
51.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
53.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Sky
56.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
57.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
58.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
59.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin
60.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
61.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data 23"
66.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport
67.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
68.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
70.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors
71.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team
72.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
74.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 28"
76.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors
77.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie
79.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
80.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb
81.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky 39"
83.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 42"
84.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 55"
85.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
87.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin
88.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
90.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'02"
91.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
92.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
93.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors 01'04"
94.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 01'15"
98.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 01'20"
99.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie
100.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'32"
101.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
102.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 01'36"
103.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 01'40"
104.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
106.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 01'42"
107.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 01'46"
108.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
109.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 01'57"
110.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 02'33"
111.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 02'45"
112.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 04'52"
113.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
114.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
116.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport
117.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport
118.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
119.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Direct Energie
120.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
121.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
122.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
124.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
125.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 04'57"
126.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport
127.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie
128.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
129.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
130.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
131.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
133.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
135.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
136.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
137.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'23"
138.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport
139.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport
140.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Bellinzona - Bellinzona

Distance: 123 km

Date: 16 June 2018