Tour de Suisse - 2018

82nd edition

General classification

9 June 2018 - 17 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Richie PORTE
BMC Racing Team 29h28'05"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
3.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'12"
4.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Quick-Step Floors 01'20"
5.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'21"
6.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha Alpecin 01'47"
7.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'52"
8.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'59"
9.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 02'27"
10.
Arthur VICHOT
Groupama - FDJ 02'41"
11.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 03'07"
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 03'16"
13.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 03'29"
14.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Sky 03'47"
15.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 03'57"
16.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 04'00"
17.
Mathias FRANK
AG2R La Mondiale 04'06"
18.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'32"
19.
François BIDARD
AG2R La Mondiale 05'08"
20.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto Soudal 05'31"
21.
Cyril GAUTIER
AG2R La Mondiale 06'42"
22.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'50"
23.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 09'47"
24.
Jesper HANSEN
Astana Pro Team
25.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 11'28"
26.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 11'32"
27.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 12'18"
28.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'33"
29.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 13'27"
30.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 13'35"
31.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie 15'08"
32.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bahrain - Merida 15'13"
33.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 15'31"
34.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 15'34"
35.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 16'18"
36.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 18'20"
37.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 19'12"
38.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 21'26"
39.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 22'50"
40.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Sunweb 23'39"
41.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Aqua Blue Sport 24'09"
42.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 24'12"
43.
Jose Isidro MACIEL GONCALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin 24'45"
44.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 25'15"
45.
Nans PETERS
AG2R La Mondiale 27'35"
46.
Ben GASTAUER
AG2R La Mondiale 29'44"
47.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 30'01"
48.
Silvan DILLIER
AG2R La Mondiale 31'35"
49.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 32'38"
50.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 32'39"
51.
Philippe GILBERT
Quick-Step Floors 33'30"
52.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick-Step Floors 35'00"
53.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 35'22"
54.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin 37'16"
55.
Romain SICARD
Direct Energie 37'25"
56.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha Alpecin 38'48"
57.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team 41'32"
58.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Bahrain - Merida 43'22"
59.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 44'49"
60.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 46'04"
61.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky 46'20"
62.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 46'22"
63.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 47'07"
64.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 48'37"
65.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 49'18"
66.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 49'41"
67.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 50'56"
68.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 51'01"
69.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Team Dimension Data 51'19"
70.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 52'11"
71.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 53'25"
72.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Direct Energie 54'10"
73.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 55'59"
74.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 56'09"
75.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 58'19"
76.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h00'17"
77.
Michal GOLAS
Team Sky 1h02'08"
78.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Aqua Blue Sport 1h04'49"
79.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h06'09"
80.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h06'36"
81.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
AG2R La Mondiale 1h07'23"
82.
Daniele BENNATI
Movistar Team 1h07'25"
83.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 1h07'30"
84.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h08'00"
85.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 1h09'42"
86.
Simon GERRANS
BMC Racing Team 1h10'01"
87.
Paul OURSELIN
Direct Energie 1h10'51"
88.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 1h11'13"
89.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb 1h11'15"
90.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Direct Energie 1h12'32"
91.
Stefan DENIFL
Aqua Blue Sport 1h12'47"
92.
Gregory RAST
Trek - Segafredo 1h13'36"
93.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Soudal 1h15'02"
94.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ 1h15'08"
95.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 1h15'35"
96.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 1h15'53"
97.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team 1h16'16"
98.
Fabien GRELLIER
Direct Energie 1h17'40"
99.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick-Step Floors 1h19'22"
100.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 1h19'34"
101.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 1h19'35"
102.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h20'00"
103.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 1h20'17"
104.
Arnaud DEMARE
Groupama - FDJ 1h21'08"
105.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h22'42"
106.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 1h22'43"
107.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 1h22'47"
108.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 1h25'01"
109.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 1h26'13"
110.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 1h26'22"
111.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h26'29"
112.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 1h27'40"
113.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie 1h29'29"
114.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ 1h30'35"
115.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 1h32'29"
116.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h34'04"
117.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal 1h35'07"
118.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick-Step Floors 1h37'38"
119.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h38'55"
120.
Daniel PEARSON
Aqua Blue Sport 1h39'46"
121.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 1h40'04"
122.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1h40'34"
123.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal 1h40'59"
124.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1h41'31"
125.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h41'56"
126.
Peter KONING
Aqua Blue Sport 1h42'16"
127.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal 1h43'39"
128.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky 1h44'55"
129.
Taylor PHINNEY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 1h44'59"
130.
Eduard Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1h45'11"
131.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 1h46'43"
132.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 1h48'01"
133.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1h51'07"
134.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 1h52'18"
135.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1h55'15"
136.
Alan MARANGONI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 1h58'16"
137.
Calvin WATSON
Aqua Blue Sport 2h06'08"