Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen 2018

55th edition

Gippingen - Gippingen 185.9 km

7 June 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 4h18'24"
2.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 01"
4.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
5.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
9.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 02"
12.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Fabian LIENHARD
Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
14.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03"
15.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
17.
Simone VELASCO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04"
18.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
19.
Paolo TOTÒ
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 05"
20.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Luca COLNAGHI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
23.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
24.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 06"
25.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Yoann OFFREDO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
28.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
29.
Gordian BANZER
Akros - Renfer SA
30.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega 07"
31.
Colin STÜSSI
Amore & Vita - Prodir
32.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 08"
34.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 13"
35.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Team Dimension Data 14"
36.
Arjen LIVYNS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
37.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
Cyril GAUTIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 16"
39.
Matteo BADILATTI
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 17"
40.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
41.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Masakazu ITO
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 18"
43.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
44.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Simon PELLAUD
Team Illuminate
46.
Gian FRIESECKE
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
47.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
49.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19"
51.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
52.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
53.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 21"
54.
Cyrille THIERY
- 23"
55.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
56.
Davide GABBURO
Amore & Vita - Prodir 24"
57.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates 26"
58.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha Alpecin 27"
59.
Huub DUYN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 31"
60.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 32"
61.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha Alpecin 35"
62.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 39"
63.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates 43"
64.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 44"
65.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 48"
66.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 55"
68.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha Alpecin
70.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 56"
71.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
72.
Luca RAGGIO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'14"
73.
Matteo BUSATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'23"
74.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 01'34"
75.
Gregory DANIEL
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Justin PAROZ
Akros - Renfer SA 05'52"
77.
Yannis VOISARD
Akros - Renfer SA
78.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 05'53"
79.
Roman MAIKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
80.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - Rusvelo
81.
Joab SCHNEITER
-
82.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Gazprom - Rusvelo
83.
Matteo DRAPERI
Sangemini - MG. Kvis - Vega
84.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
85.
Davide ORRICO
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 05'54"
86.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
87.
Reto MÜLLER
-
88.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
89.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
90.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir 15'18"
91.
Manuel BOSCH
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 15'36"
92.
Jan André FREULER
Amore & Vita - Prodir

Race information

Start, finish: Gippingen - Gippingen

Distance: 185.9 km

Date: 7 June 2018