Giro d'Italia 2018  |  Stage 12. Osimo - Imola   

101st edition

213 km, 17 May 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h49'34"
2.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
3.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha Alpecin
5.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
BMC Racing Team
6.
Michael MØRKØV
Quick-Step Floors
7.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick-Step Floors
10.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Team Katusha Alpecin
12.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
13.
Sacha MODOLO
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
14.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
16.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
17.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
21.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
22.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
24.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
25.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
28.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
30.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
31.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
32.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
33.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha Alpecin
34.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
35.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
36.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
37.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
38.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Michael WOODS
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
40.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick-Step Floors
41.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
42.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Georg PREIDLER
Groupama - FDJ
45.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
49.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
50.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 44"
53.
Roman KREUZIGER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'02"
54.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 01'06"
55.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'08"
56.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 01'32"
57.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
58.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 01'34"
59.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 01'37"
60.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
61.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Quick-Step Floors
63.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'44"
64.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha Alpecin
67.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'56"
68.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'15"
69.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida 02'39"
70.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
71.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
72.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
73.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 03'04"
74.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
75.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
76.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
77.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Dimension Data
80.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
81.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
83.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
84.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha Alpecin
85.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Quick-Step Floors
86.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
87.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 04'08"
88.
Nathan BROWN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 04'17"
89.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team 05'10"
90.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Bahrain - Merida
91.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
92.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo 05'36"
93.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
94.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
97.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Alex TURRIN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
99.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
100.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Sky
101.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
102.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Israel Cycling Academy
104.
Davide BALLERINI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'09"
105.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
106.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
108.
Mitchell DOCKER
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 07'52"
109.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 08'09"
110.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 08'16"
111.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
112.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
113.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'50"
114.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
117.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
118.
Fabio SABATINI
Quick-Step Floors
119.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
120.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Giulio CICCONE
Bardiani CSF
122.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
123.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
124.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
125.
Tony MARTIN
Team Katusha Alpecin
126.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
UAE Team Emirates
127.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
128.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
130.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
133.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
134.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
135.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
136.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
137.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
138.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Sunweb
140.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
141.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
142.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
143.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
144.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
145.
Elia VIVIANI
Quick-Step Floors 09'01"
146.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha Alpecin 10'36"
147.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
148.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
149.
Eros CAPECCHI
Quick-Step Floors 10'40"
150.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
151.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 10'46"
152.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 11'05"
153.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 12'22"
155.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
156.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
157.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
158.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'30"
159.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'40"
160.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 13'06"
161.
Hugh CARTHY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 13'45"
162.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Cycling Academy 14'17"
163.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 14'18"
164.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Team Dimension Data
165.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
166.
Jérémy ROY
Groupama - FDJ
167.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
168.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Sky 15'45"
169.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Osimo - Imola

Distance: 213 km

Date: 17 May 2018